Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Development of the energy audit report on energy conservation in state building project
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การพัฒนารายงานการตรวจวิเคราะห์การใช้พลังงานในโครงการอาคารของรัฐ
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Manit Thongprasert
Second Advisor
Athikom Nil-ubol
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Engineering
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Engineering Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.934
Abstract
The development of the energy audit report on Energy Conservation in state building project for the standard and correction aimed at the reduction of the mistakes from auditor and the unclear information. The method of research was classified into 5 steps. The first step was to collect the time required for reviewing 50 energy audit reports from 1996 to 1998. Then studied the process and the organization of the existing report . The second step was to do histogram of the mistake from 191 reports. Next used the Pareto Analysis to find the major and minor mistake. The third step was to find the causes of the mistakes by using the fishbone diagram and put the corrective measures into the standard format. Moreover, used Microsoft Excel for making the energy conservation plan. After that used the Pugh Matrix for comparing the standard format to the report in the past. The fourth was to check the completion of the standard format as the term of reference and implemented the standard format to the auditor. The auditor could use the standard format to review it by himself before send to the reviewer. In the same time, recorded the time for reviewing from 70 reports and recorded the mistake from 50 reports. The fifth step was to compare the time for reviewing and mistake between before and after implemented the standard format. The result shows that the consumed time for reviewing was reduced from 11 days to 7.3 days per each report and the mistake at every point was reduced. The next phase of development should apply this method again to follow the updated term of reference to achieve a continuous improvement.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การพัฒนารายงานการตรวจวิเคราะห์การใช้พลังงานในโครงการการอนุรักษ์พลังงานอาคารของรัฐให้มีมาตรฐานและถูกต้อง เพื่อลดความผิดพลาดจากผู้จัดทำรายงานและความไม่ชัดเจนของข้อมูลประกอบการทำรายงาน โดยทำการวิจัยซึ่งมี 5 ขั้นตอนหลัก ขั้นที่หนึ่งคือการเก็บข้อมูลจากการบันทึกระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการตรวจรายงานในปี พ.ศ.2539 ถึง พ.ศ.2541 จำนวน 191 เล่ม พร้อมทั้งศึกษาขั้นตอนการทำรายงาน รวมถึงโครงสร้างของรายงานที่มีอยู่ตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ.2539 ขั้นที่สองคือการแจกแจงความถี่ของความผิดพลาดจากรายงาน 50 เล่ม แล้วใช้ "การวิเคราะห์แบบพาเรโต" เพื่อหาข้อผิดพลาดหลักและข้อผิดพลาดรองที่พบได้จากการตรวจรายงานในอดีต ขั้นที่สามคือการใช้แผนผังก้างปลา หาสาเหตุของความผิดพลาดหลักที่เกิดขึ้นในอดีต จากนั้นก็ระบุแนวทางแก้ไขลงในรูปแบบมาตรฐานของรายงานการตรวจวิเคราะห์การใช้พลังงาน และเพื่อความสะดวกในการจัดทำแผนการอนุรักษ์พลังงานประกอบรายงาน จึงได้จัดทำรูปแบบแผนการอนุรักษ์พลังงานมาตรฐานด้วยไมโครซอฟท์เอ็กเซล แล้วใช้ "เมตริกซ์ของพุก" เพื่อเปรียบเทียบรายงานมาตรฐานกับรายงานในอดีต ขั้นที่สี่คือการนำรูปแบบมาตรฐานของรายงานการตรวจวิเคราะห์ไปตรวจสอบความครบถ้วนของเนื้อหารายงานตามข้อกำหนดของการจัดทำรายงานการตรวจวิเคราะห์การใช้พลังงานในอาคารของรัฐ ขั้นตอนที่ห้าคือนำรูปแบบรายงานมาตรฐานไปกำหนดรูปแบบรายงานของผู้จัดทำรายงานและให้ผู้จัดทำรายงานสามารถตรวจสอบรายงานด้วยตนเองได้ก่อนที่จะนำส่งผู้ตรวจพร้อมทั้งบันทึกระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการตรวจรายงาน 70 เล่ม และแจกแจงความถี่ของความผิดพลาดจากรายงาน50 เล่ม แล้วเปรียบเทียบระยะเวลาและความผิดพลาดระหว่างก่อนและหลังการนำรูปแบบมาตรฐานของรายงานไปใช้ จากการศึกษาพบว่าหลังจากใช้รายงานรูปแบบมาตรฐานจะทำให้การตรวจวิเคราะห์การใช้พลังงานใช้เวลาในการตรวจลดลงจาก 11 วัน เหลือ 7.3 วันต่อรายงานหนึ่งฉบับ และความผิดพลาดทุกจุดลดลงมากกว่าร้อยละห้าสิบโดยเฉลี่ย ซึ่งแนวทางต่อไปในการพัฒนารูปแบบของรายงานการตรวจวิเคราะห์การใช้พลังงานต่อไปคือการทำตามขั้นตอนที่กล่าวมาแล้วอย่างต่อเนื่อง
Creative Commons License