Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบระบบท่อระบายน้ำเสีย และน้ำฝนโดยไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design of sanitary and storm sewers by microcomputer
Year (A.D.)
1987
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธงชัย พรรณสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1987.71
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการพัฒนาโปรแกรมซอฟท์แวร์ สำหรับช่วยวิศวกรให้สามารถออกแบบระบบท่อระบาย น้ำเสียและน้ำฝนรวมทั้งระบบระบายน้ำร่วมได้ในเวลาที่สั้น และถูกต้องทางชลศาสตร์มากที่สุดพร้อมทั้งมีการขุดดินที่น้อยที่สุด ในการใช้โปรแกรมการออกแบบระบบท่อระบายน้ำเสียและน้ำฝนนี้ผู้ใช้ต้องป้อนข้อมูลพื้นฐานให้เครื่องฯได้รับรู้ก่อน ข้อมูลพื้นฐานดังกล่าวนี้ได้แก่ ข้อมูลความถี่ฝน, อัตราน้ำรั่วเข้าท่อ, ความเร็วต่ำสุดที่ยอมให้, ความเร็วสูงสุดที่ห้ามเกิน, สัมประสิทธิ์ของแมนนิ่ง, ระดับดินปกคลุมหลังท่อน้อยที่สุดที่ยอมให้, ระดับปกคลุมหลังท่อที่ห้ามเกิน และขนาดท่อ เป็นต้น ผลของการศึกษานี้จะทำให้ได้โปรแกรมซอฟท์แวร์ที่วิศวกรสามารถนำไปคำนวณออกแบบระบบระบายน้ำได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ โดยเครื่องฯจะคำนวณหาผลลัพธ์ที่สำคัญ ๆให้ ได้แก่ ปริมาณน้ำมากที่สุดใน เส้นท่อ | ระดับความลาดของการวางท่อ, ความเร็วต่ำสุดของน้ำที่ไหลในท่อ, ระดับหลังท่อที่วาง, ระดับท้องท่อที่วาง, ความลึกของการขุดดิน เป็นต้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study is to develop a software programme with the view to assist engineers to minimize time consumed in the sewer-design process so as to attain a proper design of sanitary, storm and/or combined sewers. The design also assumed conformance to theory of hydraulics and the minimum soil excavation. In using the mentioned program, the users must feed in basic information, namely, rainfall intensity, inflow/infiltration, minimum scour velocity criterion, maximum velocity criterion, Manning's roughness coefficient, minimum cover depth, maximum cover depth and pipe diameter, etc. The result of this study will enable engineers to attain the program that greatly assists in effective design and determination of drainage sewers system. The important output includes maximum flow, maximum velocity, minimum flow, ground slope, pipe slope, minimum velocity, crown elevation, invert elevation, excavation depth and etc.
Creative Commons License