Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความชื้นสัมพัทธ์ในระบบออฟเซตและค่าความแตกต่างสีบนสิ่งพิมพ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN RELATIVE HUMIDITY IN OFFSET PRINTING SYSTEM AND COLOR DIFFERENCE VALUES ON PRINTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรัญ หาญสืบสาย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีทางภาพ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.66
Abstract
อุณหภูมิและความชื้นสัมพัทธ์ในอากาศขณะทำการพิมพ์เป็นปัจจัยหนึ่งที่ส่งผลทำให้เกิดปัญหาสีเพี้ยนในงานพิมพ์ งานวิจัยนี้จึงติดตั้งเครื่องมือวัดค่าดังกล่าวกับบริเวณใกล้เคียงระบบทำชื้นของเครื่องพิมพ์ออฟเซตขณะทำการพิมพ์ เพื่อวัดค่าและวิเคราะห์ปัญหาสีเพี้ยนในงานพิมพ์โดยทดสอบการพิมพ์ 1 ยูนิตพิมพ์ด้วยหมึกสีดำ (Black) โดยใช้แผ่นแม่พิมพ์ Test Form ที่ออกแบบขึ้นเพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัญหางานพิมพ์เบื้องต้นด้วยตาร่วมกับ CU Smart Lens ซึ่งเป็นเลนส์ขยายขนาด 40 เท่า เพื่อสังเกตการเกิดสกัม (Scumming) บนงานพิมพ์เมื่อปรับลดการจ่ายน้ำ และการจ่ายน้ำในระบบทำชื้นเกินความต้องการเมื่อปรับเพิ่มการจ่ายน้ำ หาช่วงการปรับลดการจ่ายน้ำในระบบทำชื้นที่เหมาะสมโดยวิเคราะห์ผลร่วมกับความสัมพัทธ์และค่าอุณหภูมิขณะทำการพิมพ์ วัดความแตกต่างสีบนงานพิมพ์ด้วยเครื่อง Spectro-densitometer ผลการทดลองพบว่าช่วงการปรับลดและเพิ่มการปรับค่าการจ่ายน้ำทุกๆ 2 นาที 30 วินาที ในช่วงที่ 52% มีความแตกต่างสีบนสิ่งพิมพ์สูงสุดคือ 2.29 ส่วนการปรับค่าการจ่ายน้ำทุกๆ 30 วินาที ในช่วงที่ 52% มีความแตกต่างสีบนสิ่งพิมพ์สูงสุดคือ 2.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Temperature and relative humidity are a one factor to be color deviation problem. This research aimed to analyze color deviation problem in offset printing by using sensors for measurement it will be placed near dampening system of offset printing machine. In printing use only 1 unit and black ink color. When Test form plate were pressed until scumming on paper after decrease water transfer rate of dampening system on offset printing machine we are observe that problem by eye and CU Smart Lens. After that we will find suitable phase adjustment of water transfer rate with temperature and humidity near dampening system on running machine. On printed paper was measured color difference by using Spectro-densitometer. The result show phase adjustment of water transfer rate up and down every 2 minutes 30 second at 52% CIELAB color difference is 2.29 on phase adjustment of water transfer rate up and down every 30 second at 52% CIELAB color difference is 2.05
Creative Commons License