Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Continuity on generalized topological spaces via hereditary classes
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ความต่อเนื่องบนปริภูมิทอพอโลยีวางนัยทั่วไปผ่านคลาสพันธุกรรม
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Pongdate Montagantirud
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1689
Abstract
A generalized topology is a collection of subsets of a given nonempty set containing the empty set and arbitrary unions of the elements in this collection. By using a concept of hereditary classes, a generalized topology can be extended to the new one, called a generalized topology via a hereditary class. In this thesis, we study on continuity on generalized topological spaces via hereditary classes. The continuity can be described in various situations.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ทอพอโลยีวางนัยทั่วไปเป็นกลุ่มที่ประกอบไปด้วยเซตว่างและยูเนียนของสมาชิกในกลุ่มต้องอยู่ในกลุ่ม เราใช้แนวคิดของคลาสพันธุกรรมในการขยายทอพอโลยีวางนัยทั่วไปสู่ทอพอโลยีวางนัยทั่วไปที่มีสมาชิกเท่ากับหรือมากกว่าเดิม เราเรียกทอพอโลยีวางนัยทั่วไปที่เกิดจากคลาสพันธุกรรมว่า ทอพอโลยีวางนัยทั่วไปผ่านคลาสพันธุกรรม ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เราศึกษาความต่อเนื่องบนปริภูมิทอพอโลยีวางนัยทั่วไปผ่านคลาสพันธุกรรม เราได้ผลลัพธ์ของความต่อเนื่องบนปริภูมิทอพอโลยีวางนัยทั่วไปผ่านคลาสพันธุกรรมในสถานการณ์ที่แตกต่างกัน
Creative Commons License