Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Pointwise characterization of smooth functions within the dunkl-type segal-bargmann space
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ลักษณะสมบัติแบบรายจุดของฟังก์ชันปรับเรียบภายในปริภูมิซีกัล-บาร์กมันน์แบบดังเคิล
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Keng Wiboonton
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1683
Abstract
The Dunkl-type Segal-Bargmann space is the Hilbert space of holomorphic functions on ℂ of which even parts and odd parts are square-integrable with respect to certain measures related to the modified Bessel functions of the second kind. The Dunkl-type Segal-Bargmann space is then the (internal) direct sum of the even and odd subspaces. In this work, we characterize smooth functions in the Dunkl-type Segal-Bargmann space associated with the Dunkl operator.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ปริภูมิซีกัล-บาร์กมันน์แบบดังเคิลเป็นปริภูมิฮิลเบิร์ตของฟังก์ชันฮอลอมอร์ฟิกบนระนาบจำนวนเชิงซ้อนซึ่งส่วนคู่และส่วนคี่ของฟังก์ชันดังกล่าวกำลังสองหาปริพันธ์ได้เทียบกับเมเชอร์ที่สัมพันธ์กับฟังก์ชันเบสเซิลปรับเปลี่ยนแบบที่สอง ดังนั้นปริภูมิซีกัล-บาร์กมันน์แบบดังเคิลเป็นปริภูมิผลบวกตรงภายในของปริภูมิย่อยคู่และคี่ ในงานวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ เราแสดงลักษณะสมบัติของฟังก์ชันปรับเรียบในปริภูมิซีกัล-บาร์กมันน์แบบดังเคิลที่สัมพันธ์กับตัวดำเนินการดังเคิล
Share
COinS