Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Pure ideals in T-semirings
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ไอดีลบริสุทธิ์ในแกมมา-กึ่งริง
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Amorn Wasanawichit
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1676
Abstract
In this thesis, we de ne and characterize right pure ideals, left pure ideals, right weakly pure ideals and left weakly pure ideals in T-semirings. We also characterize right weakly regular T-semirings by the properties of right pure ideals. Next, we introduce purely prime, purely semiprime, purely irreducible, strongly irreducible pure and purely maximal ideals in T-semirings and examine their relations. More- over, we can nd relationships between right pure ideals and purely irreducible ideals in T-semirings. Finally, we investigate the properties of right pure ideals and left pure ideals on T-semirings homomorphisms. We also investigate the prop- erties of them in quotient T-semirings and products of T-semirings.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ เรานิยามและแสดงลักษณะไอดีลบริสุทธิ์ขวา ไอดีลบริสุทธิ์ซ้าย ไอดีลบริสุทธิ์อย่างอ่อนขวา และไอดีลบริสุทธิ์อย่างอ่อนซ้ายในแกมมา-กึ่งริง เราสามารถนำสมบัติของไอดีลบริสุทธิ์ขวามาอธิบายลักษณะของแกมมา-กึ่งริงปกติอย่างอ่อนขวาได้ ถัดไป เราได้นิยามไอดีลบรสุทธิ์เฉพาะไอดีลบริสุทธิ์กึ่งเฉพาะ ไอดีลบริสุทธิ์ลดทอนไม่ได้ ไอดีลบรสุทธิ์ลดทอนไม่ได้อย่างเข้ม และไอดีลบริสุทธิ์หญ่สุดในแกมมา-กึ่งริงและตรวจสอบสมบัติ ของพวกมัน ยิ่งไปกว่านั้นเราสามารถหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างไอดีลบริสุทธิ์ขวาและไอดีลบริ- สุทธิ์ลดทอนไม่ได้ในแกมมา-กึ่งริง ในส่วนสุดท้ายเราตรวจสอบสมบัติของไอดีลบริสุทธิ์ขวา และไอดีลบริสุทธิ์ซ้ายบนแกมมา-กึ่งริงสาทิสสัณฐาน และได้ตรวจสอบสมบัติของมันใน แกมมา-กึ่งริงผลหารและผลคูณของแกมมา-กึ่งริง
Creative Commons License