Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความหลากหลายของกล้วยไม้ตามเส้นทางขึ้นยอดภู อุทยานแห่งชาติภูกระดึง จังหวัดเลย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ORCHID DIVERSITY ALONG TRAILS TO THE PLATEAU, PHU KRADUENG NATIONAL PARK, LOEI PROVINCE
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ต่อศักดิ์ สีลานันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พฤกษศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.866
Abstract
การศึกษาความหลากหลายของกล้วยไม้ในอุทยานแห่งชาติภูกระดึง จังหวัดเลย ระหว่างเดือนตุลาคม 2557 ถึงเดือนกุมภาพันธ์ 2559 ในเส้นทางสำรวจ 5 เส้นทาง ได้แก่ เส้นทางหน่วยพิทักษ์ฯ หนองผักบุ้ง เส้นทางหน่วยพิทักษ์ฯ นาน้อย เส้นทางหน่วยพิทักษ์ฯ พองหนีบ เส้นทางหน่วยพิทักษ์ฯ อีเลิศ และเส้นทางศูนย์บริการนักท่องเที่ยวศรีฐาน ซึ่งเป็นเส้นทางหลัก พบกล้วยไม้ทั้งหมด 38 สกุล 79 ชนิด แบ่งเป็นกล้วยไม้อิงอาศัย 36 ชนิด พบได้ในป่าทุกแบบ ที่ระดับความสูง 276-1,200 เมตรจากระดับน้ำทะเล กล้วยไม้ขึ้นบนหิน 9 ชนิด พบมากในบริเวณป่าดิบเขาต่ำที่ระดับความสูงมากกว่า 1,000 เมตรจากระดับน้ำทะเล ยกเว้น Bulbophyllum rufinum Rchb. f. ที่พบในป่าเต็งรังระดับความสูง 553 เมตรจากระดับน้ำทะเล กล้วยไม้ดิน 30 ชนิด พบได้ในป่าทุกแบบ ตั้งแต่ระดับความสูง 288-1,200 จากระดับทะเล และกล้วยไม้ที่มีลักษณะวิสัยมากกว่า 1 แบบ พบ 4 ชนิด ในป่าดิบเขาต่ำ ระดับความสูง 1,100-1,200 เมตรจากระดับน้ำทะเล สกุลที่พบมากที่สุดคือ Dendrobium sw. รองลงมาคือ Bulbophyllum Thouars กล้วยไม้ที่สำรวจพบทั้งหมด มีกล้วยไม้ที่จัดอยู่ในสถานภาพใกล้สูญพันธุ์ (EN) คือ Didymoplexiella siamensis (Rolfe) Seidenf. และ Chiloschista viridiflava Seidenf. ส่วนกล้วยไม้ที่อยู่ในสถานภาพมีแนวโน้มใกล้สูญพันธุ์ (VU) 3 ชนิดคือ Bulbophyllum orientale Seidenf., Cheirostylis thailandica Seidenf. และ Vanda bensonii Bateman กล้วยไม้หายาก 1 ชนิดคือ Calanthe cardioglossa Schltr.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Exploration of orchid diversity in Phu Kradueng National Park, Loei Province, was conducted during October, 2014 to February, 2016 in 5 routes: Nong Phak Bung Station route, Phong Nip Station route, Na Noi Station route, I-Loet Station route and Visiter Center at Sri Than Station route; the last was the main trail. A total of 79 species in 38 genera were collected and identified. There were 36 epiphytic orchids found in all forest types at elevation of 276-1,200 m whereas only 9 lithophytic orchids were collected in lower montane forest at elevation of more than 1,000 m, except Bulbophyllum rufinum Rchb. f. being found in deciduous dipterocarp forest at 553 m. In addition, 30 species of terrestrial orchids were recorded in all forest types at elevation of 288-1,200 m. Also, four species exhibiting more than one type of habit were found in lower montane forest at altitude between 1,100-1,200 m. Among 38 genera found, the first and second genera with highest number of species were Dendrobium and Bulbophyllum Thouars, respectively. Among 79 species, two has IUCN status as endangered species (EN), i.e. Didymoplexiella siamensis (Rolfe) Seidenf. and Chiloschista viridiflava Seidenf. Moreover, 3 more were listed in IUCN as vulnerable species (VU), namely, Bulbophyllum orientale Seidenf., Cheirostylis thailandica Seidenf. and Vanda bensonii Bateman. Besides Calanthe cardioglossa Schltr., a rare species was also present.
Creative Commons License