Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Framework for laptop review analysis
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
กรอบงานสำหรับการวิเคราะห์บทวิจารณ์แล็ปท็อป
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Pakawan Pugsee
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Computer Science and Information Technology
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1028
Abstract
This research aims to develop a framework which enables users to be aware that what the reviews on the laptop mentioned. The objective of the research is to propose the framework for the analysis of laptop reviews. The framework consists of four main processes: preparing data for analysis, detecting subjective text paragraphs, identifying the aspect of each text paragraph and classifying the sentiment of each text paragraphs. The subjective text paragraphs are found by detecting subjective words in the sentences of each paragraph. Then, only the subjective paragraphs will be categorized into each category by comparing with the vocabulary in each aspect domain. Finally, the sentiment of paragraphs will be classified into positive and negative opinions by the Naïve Bayes classifier. The test results show that the accuracy of the subjective detection and the aspect identification of the text paragraph are more than 90% and the accuracy of sentiment classification is more than 77%. In summary, this framework is helpful in the development of the analysis system of reviews on a laptop to help consumers in making a decision before purchasing.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
งานวิจัยนี้พัฒนากรอบงานที่ทำให้ผู้ใช้เข้าใจถึงสิ่งที่บทวิจารณ์แล็ปท็อปกล่าวถึง วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยคือ นำเสนอกรอบงานสำหรับการวิเคราะห์บทวิจารณ์แล็ปท็อป กรอบงานนี้ประกอบด้วยสี่ส่วนหลัก ได้แก่ การเตรียมข้อมูลสำหรับการวิเคราะห์ การตรวจจับย่อหน้าข้อความที่มีประโยคแสดงความคิดเห็น การระบุหมวดหมู่ให้กับข้อความแต่ละย่อหน้า และการจำแนกอารมณ์ความรู้สึกของข้อความแต่ละย่อหน้า โดยย่อหน้าที่มีประโยคแสดงความคิดเห็นใช้การตรวจจับคำอัตวิสัย (subjective words) ของประโยคในย่อหน้านั้น ถัดมาย่อหน้าที่มีประโยคแสดงความคิดเห็นจะถูกแบ่งออกเป็นหมวดหมู่ตามแต่ละลักษณะ (aspect domain) โดยการเปรียบเทียบกับคำศัพท์ในแต่ละหมวดหมู่ ขั้นตอนสุดท้ายข้อความในแต่ละย่อหน้าจะถูกจำแนกออกเป็นย่อหน้าที่มีความคิดเห็นด้านบวกหรือย่อหน้าที่มีความคิดเห็นด้านลบ โดยใช้ตัวจำแนกข้อความนาอีฟเบย์ (Naive Bayes classifier) ผลการทดสอบกรอบงานนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่าการตรวจจับข้อความที่มีคำอัตวิสัยและการระบุหมวดหมู่ของย่อหน้าข้อความมีความถูกต้องมากกว่า 90% และการจำแนกอารมณ์ความรู้สึกมีความถูกต้องมากกว่า 77% สรุปได้ว่ากรอบงานนี้เป็นประโยชน์สำหรับนำไปพัฒนาระบบวิเคราะห์บทวิจารณ์แล็ปท็อปเพื่อช่วยในการตัดสินใจของผู้บริโภค (consumer) ก่อนการเลือกซื้อ
Creative Commons License