Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Master vocal recital by Chomwilai Johanngoa
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิตตินันท์ ชินสำราญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Music (ภาควิชาดุริยางคศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.568
Abstract
การแสดงขับร้องเดี่ยวระดับมหาบัณฑิตโดย โฉมวิลัย ยูฮันเงาะ : ผู้วิจัยได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงขับร้องจากอุปรากร ละครเพลง และบทเพลงประกอบภาพยนตร์ รวมทั้งสิ้น 14 เพลง โดยคำนึงถึงความน่าสนใจ ความหลากหลายของลีลา อารมณ์ ความโด่งดัง และความท้าทายของบทเพลง รวมไปถึงความหลากหลายของเนื้อหา ความแตกต่างทางด้านภาษา สีสันของบทเพลง และวิธีการสื่ออารมณ์ ผู้วิจัยได้ค้นคว้าศึกษาลงลึกทางด้านประวัติศาสตร์ความเป็นมา เนื้อเรื่อง ฉาก รวมถึงตัวละครของแต่ละบทเพลง เพื่อนำมาเปรียบเที่ยบกับชีวิตจริงของผู้วิจัยและนำไปสู่ความเข้าใจในการตีความบทเพลง รวมถึงการแสดงออกทางอารมณ์อย่างลึกซึ้ง ทั้งนี้เพื่อให้การแสดงการขับร้องในครั้งนี้สมบูรณ์แบบตามมาตรฐานระดับมหาบัณฑิต ผู้วิจัยได้วางแผนและเตรียมความพร้อมทางด้านการฝึกซ้อมตามประเภทของบทเพลงทั้ง 3 อย่างถูกต้องตามขนบธรรมเนียมจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทางด้านการขับร้องและศิลปินต้นแบบหลาย ๆ ท่าน รวมถึงการเตรียมพร้อมด้านร่างกายและจิตใจเพื่อให้การฝึกซ้อมและการแสดงในวันแสดงจริงเกิดประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด ตลอดจนการเตรียมพร้อมทางด้านสถานที่และด้านอื่น ๆ ที่จะทำให้การแสดงเกิดขึ้นอย่างไม่มีจุดบกพร่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A Master Vocal Recital by Chomwilai Johanngoa : The researcher selected 14 solo songs and aria from opera, musicals, and movie soundtracks, considering the interesting lyrics and diverse melody, mood, prominence, and challenge of singing techniques, along with the variety of contexts, languages, vocal colors, and emotional communication techniques. The researcher extensively studied the historical background, plot, scenes, and characters of each song to compare them to real life experiences to gain a deeper understanding of the interpretation of the songs. This is to ensure that the vocal performance in this recital is complete according to the standards of graduate level. The researcher planned, prepared and practiced according to the traditions of each song, by following the standards of singing experts and multiple exemplary artists. This included physically and mentally, to maximize the efficiency of the rehearsal and performance on an actual day, as well as to prepare for the venue and other aspects that will ensure a flawless performance.
Creative Commons License