Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guideline for violin tone-quality development using learning through modeling for high-school students
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชิตพงษ์ ตรีมาศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.561
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาคุณภาพเนื้อเสียงไวโอลิน ด้วยวิธีการเลียนแบบ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญประกอบด้วย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญการสอนปฏิบัติไวโอลิน 3 คน โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ และการเก็บข้อมูลเสียงไวโอลิน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แนวทางการพัฒนาคุณภาพเนื้อเสียงไวโอลิน ด้วยวิธีการเลียนแบบ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา แบ่งได้ 3 ขั้น ได้แก่ 1) เทคนิคการเล่นไวโอลิน ซึ่งเป็นพื้นฐานสำคัญของการสร้างคุณภาพเสียงที่ดี 2) การเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีการเลียนแบบ ผ่านการฟังและเลียนแบบครูผู้สอน 3) คุณภาพเสียงไวโอลิน ผ่านโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนสามารถมองเห็นลักษณะของเสียง หากผู้เรียนสามารถปฏิบัติตามทั้ง 3 ขั้นจะสามารถผลิตเสียงไวโอลินที่มีคุณภาพ โดยมีครูผู้สอนเป็นผู้ควบคุมตลอดการเรียนการสอน เพื่อสังเกตและให้คำแนะนำแก่ผู้เรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to provide guidelines for improving violin tone quality for secondary school students through imitation. The qualitative research methodology has been used along with document analysis and interviews. Three violin teaching professionals who are key informants were interviewed via a structured interview form, and their violin sound qualities were analyzed by recordings. The result reveals that the guidelines can be separated into three stages: 1) Violin technique, the foundation of good sound quality. 2) Learning through imitation, consists of listening to and imitating the teacher. 3) The audio analysis software, which visualizes the quality of the sounds for students. The high violin tone quality of the sounds could be produced by achieving all three of the mentioned stages. Throughout the lesson, the teacher is responsible for supervising, monitoring, and advising the students.
Creative Commons License