Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An action research to enhance entrepreneurial competencies of hand-woven communities.
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มนัสวาสน์ โกวิทยา
Second Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Lifelong Education (ภาควิชาการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.527
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสังเคราะห์สมรรถนะการเป็นผู้ประกอบการของชุมชนผ้าทอมือ และนำเสนอแนวปฏิบัติการส่งเสริมสมรรถนะการเป็นผู้ประกอบการสำหรับชุมชนทอผ้าทอมือ ผู้วิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ (Action Research) แบ่งการวิจัยออกเป็น 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ขั้นวางแผน ประกอบด้วย 3 กิจกรรม กิจกรรมที่ 1 เป็นการสังเคราะห์สมรรถนะการเป็นผู้ประกอบการผ้าทอมือ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 18 คน และใช้แบบสอบถามสมรรถนะการเป็นผู้ประกอบการผ้าทอมือ กับผู้ประกอบการผ้าทอมือในประเทศไทย จำนวน 1,029 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยการวิเคราะห์โปรแกรมสถิติทางคอมพิวเตอร์ และโปรแกรม LESREL กิจกรรมที่ 2 เป็นการระบุสมรรถนะการเป็นผู้ประกอบการผ้าทอมือที่ต้องการพัฒนาของกลุ่มทอผ้าซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มเป้าหมายในการวิจัย เป็นการกำหนดแผนปฏิบัติการเพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะการเป็นผู้ประกอบการผ้าทอมือของชุมชนขุนอมแฮดใน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบบันทึกภาคสนามและแบบสังเกตการณ์เข้าร่วมการเรียนรู้ วิเคราะห์ผลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา กิจกรรมที่ 3 การวางแผนพัฒนาสมรรถนะการเป็นผู้ประกอบการตามที่กลุ่มเป้าหมายระบุ เป็นการดำเนินการร่วมกันกับสมาชิกกลุ่มผ้าทอมือในชุมชนขุนอมแฮดใน ที่ยินดีเข้าร่วมการเรียนรู้จำนวน 55 คน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 ขั้นปฏิบัติการ เป็นการดำเนินการตามแผนปฏิบัติการที่ผู้ร่วมกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้กำหนดไว้ ขั้นตอนที่ 3 ขั้นสังเกตผล เป็นการร่วมกันตรวจสอบการบรรลุผลตามแผนปฏิบัติการ และขั้นตอนที่ 4 ขั้นสะท้อนคิด ประกอบด้วย 2 กิจกรรม กิจกรรมที่ 1.กิจกรรมร่วมสรุปและถอดบทเรียนจากประสบการณ์ที่ได้รับจากกระบวนการ และกิจกรรมที่ 2 กิจกรรมสังเคราะห์เป็นแนวปฏิบัติการส่งเสริมสมรรถนะการเป็นผู้ประกอบการผ้าทอมือของชุมชน โดยปรับปรุงตามข้อเสนอแนะของผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องสำคัญ จำนวน 9 คน ได้แก่ 1.นักวิชาการพัฒนาชุมชนชำนาญการ รักษาการแทนพัฒนาการอำเภออำก๋อย 2.พัฒนาชุมชน อบต.สบโขง 3.ผู้อำนวยการศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภออมก๋อย 4.หัวหน้าศูนย์เรียนรู้การพัฒนาอมก๋อยฯ 5.หัวหน้าฝ่ายเผยแพร่และขยายผล ศูนย์เรียนรู้การพัฒนาอมก๋อยฯ 6.ครู.กศน อำก๋อย ผู้ทำหน้าที่ส่งเสริมกิจกรรมอาชีพผ้าทอมือ 3 ท่าน และ 9.ผู้ใหญ่บ้านชุมชนขุนอมแฮดใน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สมรรถนะการเป็นผู้ประกอบการผ้าทอมือ ประกอบด้วย สมรรถนะหลัก (core competency) มี 4 องค์ประกอบ และสมรรถนะทางวิชาชีพ (functional competency) มี 3 องค์ประกอบ 2. จากกระบวนการส่งเสริมสมรรถนะการเป็นผู้ประกอบการผ้าทอมือ 5 ขั้นตอน สังเคราะห์เป็นแนวปฏิบัติการเพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะการเป็นผู้ประกอบการของชุมชนผ้าทอมือ ประกอบด้วย เงื่อนไขแห่งความสำเร็จ 5 ประการและปัจจัยแห่งความสำเร็จ 5 ประการ และแนวปฏิบัติสำหรับผู้ส่งเสริมการปฏิบัติการ (1) แนวปฏิบัติสำหรับผู้นำชุมชน (2) แนวปฏิบัติสำหรับผู้นำกลุ่มผ้าทอมือ (3) แนวปฏิบัติสำหรับสมาชิกกลุ่มผ้าทอมือ และ (4) แนวปฏิบัติของผู้ส่งเสริม โดยในการดำเนินการกระบวนการส่งเสริมสมรรถนะการเป็นผู้ประกอบการของชุมชนผ้าทอมือมีเงื่อนไขแห่งความสำเร็จ 5 ประการ และปัจจัยแห่งความสำเร็จ 5 ประการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of the research was to synthesize the competency of entrepreneurs in hand-woven fabric community. The objective also included guidelines to promote entrepreneurs’ competency in hand-woven fabric community. The researcher used Action Research for the operation and divided into 4 steps i.e. step 1 plan: this step composed of 3 activities; the 1st activity was synthesis the entrepreneurs’ competency in hand-woven fabric. The researcher collected data by in-depth interviews with groups of 18 people who gave important information. In addition, the questionnaires dealing with entrepreneurs’ competency in hand-woven fabric were inquired with 1,029 entrepreneurs in Thailand. The researcher used Qualitative Data Analysis by content analysis. Also Quantitative Analysis was operated by computer statistical package analysis and LESREL program. The 2nd activity was to specify the entrepreneurs’ competency who wanted to develop the target groups of weaving in “Khun Om Hat Community”. The researcher collected data by Field Notes and observed the learning participation, then analyzed the results by content analysis. The 3rd activity concerned with the plan to develop the entrepreneurs’ competency in accordance with the target groups’ specifying. It was a conjoint activity with 55 members of hand-woven groups in Khun Om Hat Nai community. Such members were pleased to join the learning activity. Step 2 operation: the operation was run in line with the plan prescribed by the participants in the learning activity. Step 3 result observation: it is a mutual check for the achievement, pursuant to the action plan. And step 4 reflective practice: This step composed of 2 activities i.e. 1. propose guidelines to promote the entrepreneurs’ competency in the community of hand-woven fabric. It’s a joint activity of “Lesson Learned” from the experience gained from the process, and 2. synthesize to get guidelines to promote entrepreneurs’ competency in the community of hand-woven fabric. Besides this, improvement was carried out in keeping with the suggestions of the related persons namely, 1. Community Development Specialist, Professional Level, Acting District Development Officer of “Omkoi District”, 2. Community Developer, Sub-district Administrative Organization (SAO), Sobkhong Sub-district, 3. Director, Non-Formal Education and Informal Education Center, Omkoi District, 4. Head of Omkoi Development Learning Center, 5. Head of the Section of Publishing and Expanding, Omkoi Development Learning Center, 6. three teachers of Sub-district Non-Formal Education, 7. Village Chief of Om Hat Nai community, Mae Long District, Chiengmai Province. The study revealed that 1) the competency of hand-woven fabric entrepreneurs composed of ”Core Competency” with 4 components, and “Functional Competency” with 3 components, 2) referring to the process of 5 steps to promote the competency of hand-woven fabric entrepreneurs, it was synthesized to be guidelines to promote the entrepreneurs’ competency. There were 4 guidelines for the following persons; (1) guideline for community leader (2) guideline for leader of hand-woven fabric group (3) guideline for members of hand-woven fabric groups and (4) guideline for promoters. Lastly, the operating process to promote the competency of hand-woven fabric entrepreneurs consisted of 5 Conditions for Success and 5 Critical Success Factors.
Creative Commons License