Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดเส้นทางการบินและตารางซ่อมบำรุงโดยใช้ขั้นตอนวิธีเชิงพันธุกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
AIRCRAFT ROUTING AND MAINTENANCE SCHEDULING USING GENETIC ALGORITHM
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญฤทธิ์ อินทิยศ
Second Advisor
ชวลิต จีนอนันต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
คณิตศาสตร์ประยุกต์และวิทยาการคณนา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.816
Abstract
ปัญหาการจัดตารางของเครื่องบินและจัดตารางซ่อมบำรุงเครื่องบินเป็นปัญหาการมอบหมายงานที่ใช้ในการจัดตารางซ่อมบำรุงให้กับเครื่องบินแต่ละแบบโดยต้องสอดคล้องกับกฎการซ่อมบำรุงของกรมการบินพลเรือนและไม่ทำให้ตารางบินของสายการบินเกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงเป้าหมายเพื่อให้การจัดตารางการบินสำหรับเครื่องบินแต่ละลำเป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ โดยให้เครื่องบินแต่ละลำบินให้มากที่สุดก่อนที่จะเข้าซ่อมบำรุงตามกฎ และใช้เวลารอเพื่อซ่อมบำรุงน้อยที่สุด โดยที่จำนวนเครื่องบินที่เข้าซ่อมบำรุงในแต่ละฐานมีจำนวนจำกัด งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำเสนอแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับปัญหานี้ โดยวิธีการหาคำตอบนั้นได้ใช้ขั้นตอนวิธีเชิงพันธุกรรมเพื่อแก้ปัญหา โดยใช้ข้อมูลของบริษัทการบินไทยเป็นกรณีศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
An aircraft routing and maintenance scheduling problem is an assignment problem that constructs a maintenance schedule that conforms to the Department of Civil Aviation regulations and does not affect the airline’s flight plan. The aim is to make the schedule for each aircraft effective by having each aircraft fly as much as possible before going through a maintenance procedure according to regulations and by minimizing the waiting time for maintenance under capacity constraints of the maintenance base. This research proposes a mathematical model for this problem. Genetic algorithm is applied to solve this problem using a case study of Thai Airways.
Creative Commons License