Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับการเติบโตของต้นข้าวระยะกล้าภายใต้ความเครียดจากเกลือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
MATHEMATICAL MODEL FOR RICE GROWTH AT SEEDLING STAGE UNDER SALT STRESS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพชรอาภา บุญเสริม
Second Advisor
สุชาดา ศิริพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
คณิตศาสตร์ประยุกต์และวิทยาการคณนา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.814
Abstract
ปัญหาสภาวะดินเค็ม มีผลกระทบต่อการเจริญเติบโตของข้าว โดยเห็นได้ชัดเจนในระยะกล้า การศึกษาผลกระทบของความเค็มกระทำโดยใช้ค่าของการนำไฟฟ้า (EC) ที่วัดจากสารละลาย Asher ที่มีส่วนผสมของเกลือในระดับต่างกันคือ 2 6 10 และ 14 dS/m สำหรับใช้ในการทดลองปลูกข้าวพันธุ์ปทุมธานี 1 จากนั้นทำการเก็บข้อมูลมวลชีวภาพ และปริมาณการสะสมโซเดียมภายในเซลล์เป็นระยะเวลา 11 วัน พบว่ามวลชีวภาพลดลง แต่ปริมาณโซเดียมไอออนที่สะสมภายในเซลล์เพิ่มขึ้น นำข้อมูลดังกล่าวมาสร้างแบบจำลองคณิตศาสตร์ที่อธิบายพฤติกรรมการเพิ่มขึ้นของปริมาณโซเดียมอิออนในเซลล์ และการเพิ่มขึ้นของมวลชีวภาพในระยะกล้าที่มีรูปแบบเป็นสมการเชิงอนุพันธ์ แบบจำลองที่ได้สามารถใช้ประเมินผลที่อาจเกิดขึ้นกับกล้าถ้ามีสภาวะความเค็มเกิดขึ้นได้โดยมีความคลาดเคลื่อนไม่เกิน 5%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Soil salinity is one of the abiotic stresses that cause reduced rice growth and development, especially in their seedling stage when they are particularly susceptible to salinity level. The treatments in this study were application of four levels of electrical conductivity (EC), including 2, 6, 10 and 14 dS/m, on Pathumthani 1 rice seedlings, as part of the Asher’s solution. Dry weight and percentage of sodium ion within cells were measured during the span of 11 days after treatment with varying salinity levels. The results of this study showed that an increase in electrical conductivity decreased rice dry weights, whereas sodium ion accumulations slightly increased. A mathematical model was presented to describe plant response under salt stress, using differential equation in contracted model, at relative error of less than 5%.
Share
COinS