Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองการเติบโตฐานน้ำหนักสำหรับปลานิลที่เลี้ยงในบ่อบำบัดน้ำเสียโดยไม่ให้อาหาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Weight-based growth model for Nile Tilapia in waste treatment pond without feeding
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รตินันท์ บุญเคลือบ
Second Advisor
สุชาดา ศิริพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
คณิตศาสตร์ประยุกต์และวิทยาการคณนา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.809
Abstract
ปลานิล (Oreochromis niloticus) เป็นปลาน้ำจืดที่นิยมเพาะเลี้ยงเพื่อการบริโภคและการประมง ทำให้มีการศึกษาวิจัยเกี่ยวกับปลานิลเกิดขึ้นมากมายเพื่อพัฒนาวิธีการเลี้ยงปลานิลให้ได้ผลผลิตมากขึ้น งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้ศึกษาแบบจำลองการเติบโตของปลานิลเพื่อพยากรณ์น้ำหนักปลาที่เลี้ยงในบ่อบำบัดน้ำเสียและไม่มีการให้อาหาร โดยพิจารณาจากระยะเวลาที่เลี้ยงและตัวแปรในธรรมชาติที่มีผลกระทบต่อการเติบโตของปลา ได้แก่ อุณหภูมิของน้ำ แอมโมเนียไม่แตกตัว (NH3) ค่าออกซิเจนละลายน้ำ (DO) ค่าความสกปรกของน้ำ (BOD) ความหนาแน่นของปลาที่เลี้ยง ปริมาณอาหารในธรรมชาติที่คำนวณจาก คาร์บอน ไนโตรเจน และฟอสฟอรัส (ซึ่งเป็นแร่ธาตุที่สำคัญต่อการเติบโตของสาหร่าย) จากนั้นจึงได้ปรับปรุงแบบจำลอง โดยเพิ่มการพิจารณาตัวแปรค่าความเป็นกรด-ด่าง (pH) และค่าควบคุมตัวแปรค่าความสกปรกของน้ำ เพื่อให้ได้แบบจำลองใหม่ที่มีความสมเหตุสมผล มีความคลาดเคลื่อนน้อยลง และอาจนำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับการเลี้ยงปลานิลในบ่อน้ำแบบให้อาหารได้ นอกจากนี้ยังได้ทำการวิเคราะห์ความอ่อนไหวของพารามิเตอร์และตัวแปรที่พิจารณาในแบบจำลอง เพื่อให้สามารถปรับเปลี่ยนพารามิเตอร์และบันทึกข้อมูลตัวแปรที่สำคัญได้อย่างเหมาะสม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nile tilapia (Oreochromis niloticus) is a popular freshwater fish which grow for consumption and aquaculture. There are many researches about Nile tilapia for developing farming and increasing product. In this research, we study the growth model for Nile tilapia to predict the weight of fish which grown in the water treatment pond without feeding by considering the amount of time and environmental factors that reasonably affect the growth. These factors are water temperature, unionized ammonia (NH3), dissolved oxygen (DO), biochemical oxygen demand (BOD), fish stocking density and natural food which is estimated from the amount of Carbon, Nitrogen and Phosphorus (which are an important nutrient required for algal growth). The pH factor and BOD factor controller are also included in order to have a new growth model that is more reasonable and less error. This model may be adapted to predict the weight of fish that grows in freshwater with feeding. Moreover, sensitivity analysis is carried out to analyze how sensitive our parameters and variables are.
Creative Commons License