Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
2-Absorbing and weakly 2-absorbing subsemimodules over commutative semirings
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
กึ่งมอดูลย่อย 2-แอบซอร์บิงและกึ่งมอดูลย่อย 2-แอบซอร์บิงอย่างอ่อนบนกึ่งริงสลับที่
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Sajee Pianskool
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.971
Abstract
In this thesis, we study 2-absorbing, weakly 2-absorbing, AG2-absorbing and weakly AG2-absorbing subsemimodules of semimodules over commutative semirings. Those are extended from prime, weakly prime, primary and weakly primary subsemimodules, respectively. Some characterizations of 2-absorbing, weakly 2-absorbing, AG2-absorbing and weakly AG2-absorbing subsemimodules are obtained. Moreover, we investigate relationships between 2-absorbing, weakly 2-absorbing, AG2-absorbing and weakly AG2-absorbing subsemimodules of semimodules over commutative semirings and 2-absorbing, weakly 2-absorbing, AG2-absorbing and weakly AG2-absorbing ideals of the same semirings. Finally, we obtain necessary and sufficient conditions of a semimodule in order to be a top semimodule.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ศึกษากึ่งมอดูลย่อย 2-แอบซอร์บิง กึ่งมอดูลย่อย 2-แอบซอร์บิง อย่างอ่อน กึ่งมอดูลย่อยเกือบวางนัยทั่วไป 2-แอบซอร์บิงและกึ่งมอดูลย่อยเกือบวางนัยทั่วไป 2-แอบซอร์บิงอย่างอ่อนของกึ่งมอดูลบนกึ่งริงสลับที่ แนวคิดเหล่านี้ถูกขยายมาจากกึ่งมอดูลย่อยเฉพาะ กึ่งมอดูลย่อยเฉพาะอย่างอ่อน กึ่งมอดูลย่อยปฐมภูมิและกึ่งมอดูลย่อยปฐมภูมิอย่างอ่อนตามลำดับ งานวิจัยนี้ให้การจำแนกลักษณะเฉพาะบางประการของสิ่งที่ได้กล่าวไปข้างต้น นอกจากนี้ ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกึ่งมอดูลย่อย 2-แอบซอร์บิง, กึ่งมอดูลย่อย 2-แอบซอร์บิงอย่างอ่อน กึ่งมอดูลย่อยเกือบวางนัยทั่วไป 2-แอบซอร์บิงและกึ่งมอดูลย่อยเกือบวางนัยทั่วไป 2-แอบซอร์บิงอย่างอ่อนของกึ่งมอดูลบนกึ่งริงสลับที่กับไอดีล 2-แอบซอร์บิง ไอดีล 2-แอบซอร์บิงอย่างอ่อน ไอดีลเกือบวางนัยทั่วไป 2-แอบซอร์บิงและไอดีลเกือบวางนัยทั่วไป 2-แอบซอร์บิงอย่างอ่อนของกึ่งริงเดียวกัน ท้ายสุดนี้ได้เงื่อนไขที่จำเป็นและเพียงพอของกึ่งมอดูลที่จะเป็นกึ่งมอดูลบน
Creative Commons License