Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of self-efficacy promoting program using line application on medication adherence among patients post kidney transplantation
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปชาณัฏฐ์ นันไทยทวีกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลผู้ใหญ่และผู้สูงอายุ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.480
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้ เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนโดยใช้แอปพลิเคชันไลน์ต่อความร่วมมือในการรับประทานยาในผู้ป่วยหลังการปลูกถ่ายไต กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ กลุ่มผู้ป่วยหลังการปลูกถ่ายไต 6 เดือนขึ้นไป อายุ 18 ปีขึ้นไปทั้งเพศชายและหญิง ที่มารับบริการที่แผนกผู้ป่วยนอกโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ สภากาชาดไทย แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 25 คน โดยทำการจับคู่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างแต่ละคู่มีอายุใกล้เคียงกันหรือแตกต่างกันไม่เกิน 5 ปี และระยะเวลาหลังการปลูกถ่ายไตใกล้เคียงกันไม่เกิน 1 ปี กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ ในขณะที่กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนโดยใช้แอปพลิเคชันไลน์ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นโดยประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนของ Bandura (1997) ร่วมกับใช้แอปพลิเคชันไลน์เพื่อส่งเสริมความร่วมมือในการรับประทานยา ใช้เวลาในการดำเนินกิจกรรม 8 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามความร่วมมือในการรับประทานยา และแบบสอบถามวัดการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนต่อความร่วมมือในการรับประทานยาที่เหมาะสม มีค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบาค เท่ากับ 0.77 และ 0.92 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบียงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คะแนนเฉลี่ยความร่วมมือในการรับประทานยาของผู้ป่วยหลังปลูกถ่ายไตกลุ่มทดลองภายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนร่วมกับแอปพลิเคชันไลน์สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนร่วมกับแอปพลิเคชันไลน์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. คะแนนเฉลี่ยความร่วมมือในการรับประทานยาของผู้ป่วยหลังปลูกถ่ายไตกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนร่วมกับแอปพลิเคชันไลน์สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to study the effect of self-efficacy program using line application on medication adherence among patients post kidney transplantation. Fifty post kidney transplantation visited the out-patient clinic, the King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital. The participants were assigned to the experimental and control groups (25 for each group). The control group received a usual care while the experimental group received an intervention regards to self-efficacy program from Bandura Model (Bandura, 1997), by using line application to promote adherence. The program was conducted for 8 weeks. The questionnaires consisted of demographic information, Medication Adherence Report Scale : MARS and Thai version of the self-efficacy for appropriate medication use scale (SEAMS) . The reliabilities (Cronbach's alpha) of the Medication Adherence Report Scale : MARS and Thai version of the self-efficacy for appropriate medication use scale (SEAMS) were .77 and .92, respectively. Percent, mean, standard deviation, and independent t-test were used to analyze data. The results revealed that: 1. The mean of medication adherence score, after participating in the self-efficacy program using line application program, was significantly higher than that before participating in the program at the statistical level of .05. 2. The mean of medication adherence score, after participating in the perceived self-efficacy program using line application program in the experimental group, was significantly higher than that in the control group at the statistical level of .05.
Creative Commons License