Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of nursing service provision for patients with coronavirus 2019 at hospitels
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารทางการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.449
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดบริการทางการพยาบาลสำหรับผู้ป่วยที่ติดเชื้อโคโรนาไวรัส 2019 ที่เข้ารับการรักษาในหอผู้ป่วยเฉพาะกิจ โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย ในการรวบรวมฉันทามติของกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 20 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล จำนวน 3 รอบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และใช้สถิติหาค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ประกอบด้วย 7 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) ด้านการวางแผนการจัดบริการ หัวหน้าพยาบาลเป็นผู้กำหนดแผนการจัดบริการทางการพยาบาลและถ่ายทอดนโยบายมาสู่พยาบาลควบคุมการติดเชื้อในโรงพยาบาลและผู้จัดการพยาบาล ในการคัดเลือกสถานที่ จัดเตรียมเอกสาร เวชภัณฑ์ และอุปกรณ์ทางการแพทย์ 2) ด้านการจัดการโครงสร้าง หัวหน้าพยาบาลเป็นผู้จัดโครงสร้างขององค์การ โดยแบ่งหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบ และจัดอัตรากำลังโดยผู้จัดการพยาบาล รวมถึงมีการจัดโครงสร้างของหอผู้ป่วยเฉพาะกิจโดยพยาบาลควบคุมการติดเชื้อในโรงพยาบาล 3) ด้านการบริหารจัดการบุคลากรผู้ปฏิบัติงาน ประกอบด้วย การให้ความรู้และฝึกอบรม การมอบหมายหน้าที่ การปฐมนิเทศ และการจัดสวัสดิการและจูงใจการทำงานให้แก่บุคลากรทางการพยาบาล 4) ด้านการควบคุมกำกับการปฏิบัติงาน ประกอบด้วย การควบคุมกำกับการบริหารจัดการความเสี่ยงโดยหัวหน้าทีมการพยาบาล การควบคุมกำกับและป้องกันการติดเชื้อในการปฏิบัติงานโดยผู้จัดการพยาบาล และการควบคุมกำกับการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานการพยาบาลโดยหัวหน้าทีมการพยาบาล 5) ด้านการติดต่อสื่อสารและประสานงาน ประกอบด้วย การติดต่อภายใน และภายนอกหอผู้ป่วยเฉพาะกิจ เพื่อให้การพยาบาลผู้ป่วยอย่างต่อเนื่อง 6) ด้านการรายงาน ผู้จัดการพยาบาลเป็นผู้รายงานสถานการณ์ปัญหาและยอดผู้ป่วยในแต่ละวันให้หัวหน้าพยาบาลและผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องทราบ 7) ด้านงบประมาณ หัวหน้าพยาบาลมีการบริหารจัดการให้มีค่าเสี่ยงภัย และจัดสรรเวชภัณฑ์และอุปกรณ์ทางการแพทย์ให้เพียงพอและพร้อมใช้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study explored the nursing service provision for patients with Coronavirus 2019 at hospitels. Using the Delphi technique for gathering consensuses, 20 experts were interviewed through 3 rounds. Data were analysed by using content analysis, Median and Interquartile Range. The results consisted of 7 aspects as follows: 1) Service planning: The nursing director determined the nursing service plan and transfers the policy to the infection control nurse and nurse manager for selecting location, preparing documentations, medical supplies and equipment. 2) Structure organizing: The nursing director managed the organizational structure by assignment the responsibilities. The nurse manager organized the workforce. The infection control nurse managed the structure of hospitels. 3) Staffing: Human resource management consisted of training and education, assignment, orientation and organization welfare for nursing staff. 4) Supervising: Operational supervision comprised supervision of risk management by the nursing team leader, supervision and prevention of infection in the operation by the nurse manager, and supervision of the operation according to nursing standards by the nursing team leader. 5) Communicating and Coordinating: This consisted of contacts internal and external communication within the hospitels for seamless service delivery. 6) Reporting: The nurse manager reported the daily situation, issues and patient statistics to the nursing director and other relevant parties. 7) Budgeting: The nursing director ensured the presence of risk contingency planning and allocated adequate and readily available medical supplies and equipment.
Creative Commons License