Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ของการเคลื่อนที่ของน้ำในชุดดินกำแพงแสน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Mathematical model of water transport in Kamphaeng Saen soil series
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา ศิริพันธุ์
Second Advisor
จักษ์ อัศวานันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการคณนา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1017
Abstract
การเคลื่อนที่ของน้ำในดินสามารถเคลื่อนที่ได้ทุกทิศทาง โดยจะเคลื่อนที่จากบริเวณที่มีความชื้นสูงไปสู่บริเวณที่มีความชื้นต่ำ การเคลื่อนที่ของน้ำมีความแตกต่างขึ้นอยู่กับความหนาแน่นของดิน ความชื้นเมื่อดินอิ่มตัว และสภาพการนำน้ำของดิน งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำเอาปัจจัยเหล่านี้มาเป็นตัวแปรในการทำการทดลองเพื่อเก็บข้อมูลการเปลี่ยนแปลงของระดับความชื้นในดิน นำมาใช้เพื่อสร้างแบบจำลองเชิงคณิตศาสตร์เพื่ออธิบายการเคลื่อนที่ของน้ำในดินด้วยสมการ Richard’s equation กำหนดให้ดินมีสภาพเสถียรและมีเนื้อเดียวกัน โดยไม่พิจารณาการระเหยของน้ำในดิน ซึ่งผลที่ได้จากแบบจำลองสามารถอธิบายการเคลื่อนที่ของน้ำได้ดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Water can be transported in every direction. Water is transported in soil from high to low moisture level. The amount of water transportation in soil depends on soil density, soil moisture at saturated level and hydraulic conductivity. This research uses these properties as parameters for collecting the level of soil moisture in every time step. These data will be used in Richard’s equation to explain the water transportation starting from the soil stability, homogeneous and isotropic conditions and ignoring the evaporation. The result from the model can be explained the water transportation well.
Share
COinS