Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of digital learning using personal storytelling to enhance self-awareness of junior high school students
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เนาวนิตย์ สงคราม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.406
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาเอกสาร ทฤษฎี แนวคิด หลักการ รูปแบบ เกี่ยวกับการเล่าเรื่องแบบดิจิทัลโดยใช้การเล่าเรื่องส่วนตัวเพื่อเสริมสร้างการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบดิจิทัลโดยใช้การเล่าเรื่องส่วนตัวเพื่อเสริมสร้างการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 3) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบดิจิทัลโดยใช้การเล่าเรื่องส่วนตัวเพื่อเสริมสร้างการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 4) เพื่อศึกษาการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองของผู้เรียน 5) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบดิจิทัลโดยใช้การเล่าเรื่องส่วนตัวเพื่อเสริมสร้างการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 6) เพื่อนำเสนอการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบดิจิทัลโดยใช้การเล่าเรื่องส่วนตัวเพื่อเสริมสร้างการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงพัฒนา (Research of Development) กลุ่มตัวอย่างการวิจัย คือ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ/ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านหลักสูตรและการเรียนการสอน จำนวน 2 ท่าน ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา จำนวน 2 ท่าน ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ/ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการวัดและประเมินผล จำนวน 1 ท่าน และ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนลาซาลโชติรวีนครสวรรค์ จำนวน 50 คน จากการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบประเมินการตระหนักรู้ในตนเอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้สรุปได้ว่า 1. ผลการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบดิจิทัลโดยใช้การเล่าเรื่องส่วนตัวเพื่อเสริมสร้างการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โดยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลตามองค์ประกอบของการจัดการเรียนรู้ 4 องค์ประกอบ สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) วัตถุประสงค์การจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) เนื้อหาสาระและสื่อที่ใช้ การนำเนื้อหาสาระดังกล่าวมาจัดการเรียนรู้ผ่านกิจกรรมการเล่าเรื่องส่วนตัว โดยการนำเสนอเรื่องราวผ่านสื่อดิจิทัล โดยการใช้ภาพนิ่งหรือภาพวาด และเทคนิคพิเศษต่าง ๆ ในหัวข้อที่หลากหลาย น่าสนใจ ซึ่งประมวลคำตอบอย่างเป็นระบบ 3) ขั้นตอนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ซึ่งสังเคราะห์มาได้จากหลักการและองค์ประกอบของการเล่าเรื่องแบบดิจิทัลแบบการเล่าเรื่องส่วนตัว 5 ขั้นตอนดังนี้ 1. ขั้นเตรียมการ 2. ขั้นวางแผน 3. ขั้นดำเนินการ 4. การนำเสนอผลงานและการประเมินผล และ 5. ขั้นเผยแพร่ 4) การวัดและการประเมินผลของบทเรียน ซึ่งมีรายละเอียด 2 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ การวัดและประเมินผลก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น 2. ผลการศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการเรียนรู้ด้วยการเล่าเรื่องแบบดิจิทัลแบบการเล่าเรื่องส่วนตัว พบว่า การตระหนักรู้ในตนเองในภาพรวมของนักเรียนหลังการจัดเรียนรู้ด้วยการเล่าเรื่องแบบดิจิทัลแบบการเล่าเรื่องส่วนตัว สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในการนำการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบดิจิทัลโดยใช้การเล่าเรื่องส่วนตัวไปใช้ในการจัดการเรียนรู้นั้นผู้สอนควรศึกษาความหมาย แนวคิดและทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้อง หลักการและองค์ประกอบของบทเรียน เนื้อหาที่เหมาะสม เพื่อให้เข้าใจอย่างลึกซึ้งมากยิ่งขึ้นเพื่อที่จะสามารถเสริมสร้างการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองของผู้เรียนได้ดียิ่งขึ้น นอกจากนี้การที่ผู้เรียนมีทักษะการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับดิจิทัลนั้นผู้เรียนได้มีทักษะที่มีความจำเป็นครบถ้วนในการดำเนินชีวิตอย่างมีคุณภาพในสภาพแวดล้อมวัฒนธรรมดิจิทัล ซึ่งถือได้ว่าเป็น "ทักษะของการอยู่รอด" ในสังคมดิจิทัลที่มีความซับซ้อน รวมไปถึงการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษ ซึ่งเป็นภาษาที่ใช้กันอย่างแพร่หลายในสังคมปัจจุบัน ทำให้ผู้เรียนได้เรียนรู้การใช้ทักษะสื่อสาร การใช้คำศัพท์ และโครงสร้างทางไวยากรณ์ที่ถูกต้อง และสามารถนำความรู้เกี่ยวกับดิจิทัลและภาษาอังกฤษไปปรับใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to study papers, theories, concepts, principles, and patterns about digital storytelling through the personal storytelling method to strengthen the self-awareness of junior high school students 2) to study the digital learning management by using personal storytelling to strengthen the self-awareness of junior high school students 3) to study the behavior of digital learning management through the use of personal storytelling to strengthen the self-awareness of junior high school students 4) to study self-awareness of the students 5) to study the satisfactions of students to the digital learning management through the use of personal storytelling to strengthen the self-awareness of junior high school students 6) to present the digital learning management model by using personal storytelling to strengthen the self-awareness of junior high school students through the research of development. The sample groups used in this research were two experts on curriculum and teaching, two experts on technology and educational communication, an expert on measurement and evaluation, fifty grade 9 students from La Salle Chotiravi Nakhonsawan School through purposive sampling. The research instrument was the self-awareness satisfaction survey form. The statistics used for data analysis were mean, standard deviation and one-way ANOVA with repeated measurement analysis. The results of this research indicated as follows: 1. The result of learning management with digital through personal storytelling to strengthen the self-awareness of junior high school students by using data analyzing according to the four elements of learning management: 1) Objectives of learning management. 2) Content and media, the used of content and media for learning management through the personal storytelling by using digital storytelling-type, still image or painting, special technique with an interested wide range of topics which systematically process the answers. 3) Step of learning process which synthesize from five principles and components of the digital personal storytelling as follow: preparing, planning, processing, evaluating, and disseminating. 4) Two steps details of measurement and an evaluation of the lessons were the conduction of learning management measurement and an evaluation before and after learning management created by the researcher. 2. The result of the study on the effectiveness of learning with digital storytelling and personal storytelling revealed that the overall self-awareness of students after learning with digital storytelling on personal storytelling was statistically significantly higher than pre-learning at .05. Therefore, the used of digital learning using personal storytelling for learning management, the teachers should learn more about the meanings, concepts and theories which are related to the principals and components of the lessons and an appropriate content for the learners for the purpose of a deeper understanding and an increasing of the self-awareness of the learners. Moreover, providing students with digital learning skills is essential in preparing them for a quality life in a digital cultural environment. Today, being digitally literate is increasingly important, as technology continues to play a significant role in various aspects of our lives. Furthermore, English is used all over the world, and students can apply these skills in the area of communication, technical terms, and correct grammatical structures. These skills will lead students to develop the ability of digital and English skills application in their daily lives.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.