Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Primalities of (R,S)-Submodules Of (R,S)-Modules and of left multiplication (R,S)-Modules
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ความเป็นเฉพาะของ (R,S)-มอดูลย่อยของ (R,S)-มอดูลและของ (R,S)-มอดูลการคูณทางซ้าย
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Sajee Pianskool
Second Advisor
Hal, Mark Edwin
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Doctor of Philosophy
Degree Level
Doctoral Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1103
Abstract
In this research, the notions of (R, S)-modules and left multiplication (R, S)-modules are introduced. We define and investigate fully prime (R, S)-submodules, jointly prime (R, S)-submodules and left R-prime (R, S)-submodules. Fully prime (R, S)-submodules and jointly prime (R, S)-submodules of a left multiplication (R, S)-module are shown to be identical. Moreover, characterizations of fully prime (R, S)-submodules, jointly prime (R, S)-submodules and left R-prime (R, S)-submodules of an (R, S)-module and of a left multiplication (R, S)-module are provided.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ในงานวิจัยนี้ เราแนะนำแนวคิดของ (R,S)-มอดูล และ (R,S)-มอดูลการคูณทางซ้าย เรานิยามและศึกษา (R,S)-มอดูลย่อยเฉพาะอย่างเต็ม (R,S)-มอดูลย่อยเฉพาะอย่างร่วม และ (R,S)-มอดูลย่อย R-เฉพาะทางซ้าย เรายังได้แสดงว่า (R,S)-มอดูลย่อยเฉพาะอย่างเต็ม และ (R,S)-มอดูลย่อยเฉพาะอย่างร่วมของ (R,S)-มอดูลการคูณทางซ้ายเป็นสิ่งเดียวกัน ยิ่งไปกว่านั้น เราให้การอธิบายลักษณะของ(R,S)-มอดูลย่อยเฉพาะอย่างเต็ม (R,S)-มอดูลย่อยเฉพาะอย่างร่วม และ (R,S)-มอดูลย่อย R-เฉพาะทางซ้ายทั้งใน (R,S)-มอดูล และ (R,S)-มอดูลการคูณทางซ้าย
Creative Commons License