Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for the development of electronic professional learning community by coaching to competencies for pre-service teachers
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.399
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาฉันทามติของกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการพัฒนาชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยการโค้ชเพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะครูของนิสิต/นักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูและ 2) เสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยการโค้ชเพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะครูของนิสิต/นักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยโดยการใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย สัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 19 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น เป็นแบบสอบถามปลายเปิด และแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 7 ระดับ ในรอบที่ 2 และรอบ 3 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐานและพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ คัดเลือกแนวทางการพัฒนาจากค่ามัธยฐานระดับมากขึ้นไป ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แนวทางการพัฒนาชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยการโค้ชเพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะครูของนิสิต/นักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีฉันทามติที่สอดคล้องกัน ประกอบด้วยแนวทางการพัฒนาชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ 6 ด้าน ดังนี้ ด้านที่ 1 การกำหนดนโยบายการรวมกลุ่มของชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ ด้านที่ 2 วิเคราะห์และระบุปัญหา/สิ่งที่ต้องการพัฒนา ด้านที่ 3 เลือกและออกแบบจัดทำแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ด้านที่ 4 วิพากษ์แลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้และปรับปรุงแก้ไข ด้านที่ 5 จัดการเรียนรู้/กิจกรรม/นวัตกรรม และด้านที่ 6 ประเมินผล/สะท้อนกลับการจัดการเรียนรู้ ซึ่งแต่ละด้าน มีเครื่องมือทางด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารที่ถูกนำมาใช้สนับสนุนในแต่ละด้านประกอบด้วย 5 ด้าน คือ 1. ด้านการสื่อสาร (Communication) 2. ด้านการทำงานร่วมกัน/การทำงานเป็นทีม (Teamwork) 3. ด้านการประชุม (Meeting) 4. ด้านการนำเสนอ(Presentation) และ5. ด้านสะท้อนคิด (Reflection)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study were 1) to study the consensus of experts in the development of electronic professional learning community by coaching to competencies for pre-service teachers and 2) to propose the guidelines for the development of electronic professional learning community by coaching to competencies for pre-service teachers. This research used the Delphi technique to conduct the research, with 19 experts were interviewed. Data were collected using questionnaires created by the researcher which are an open-ended questionnaire and a 7-level estimation scale questionnaire in Round 2 and Round 3. Data were analyzed by calculating the median and interquartile range. The researcher selected developmental approaches from the median level to higher ones. The findings of the study suggested that: the guidelines for the development of electronic professional learning community by coaching to competencies for pre-service teachers, from the experts’ consensus consists of 6 major parts ; the assemble of professional learning community, analyzing and identifying problem/ development target, lesson plans selection and designing, lesson commenting and adjustment, organizing lesson/ activity/ innovation, and lesson evaluation/ reflection. Each major parts consists of information and communications technology used to support in each process contain 5 types: communication, teamwork, meeting, presentation, and reflection.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.