Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแปลงสำหรับทรงกลมของไหลสมบูรณ์ในพิกัดไอโซทรอปี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Transformation for perpect fluid spheres in isotropic coordinates
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพขรอาภา บุญเสริม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
คณิตศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1037
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์เล่มนี้มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับทฤษฎีทางฟิสิกส์ที่ชื่อว่าทฤษฎีสัมพัทธภาพโดยใช้สมการสนามของไอน์สไตน์ที่เกิดขึ้นในทฤษฎีนี้เป็นสมการสำคัญในการพัฒนาทฤษฎีบทสำหรับทรงกลมของไหลสมบูรณ์ในพิกัดไอโซทรอปี โดยแบ่งออกเป็นห้าบท ดังนี้ บทแรกกล่าวถึงสัมพัทธภาพพิเศษซึ่งเป็นการใช้หลักสัมพัทธภาพกับกรอบอ้างอิงเฉื่อย โดยมีความเร็วแสงเป็นค่าคงที่และมีการแปลงเป็นแบบลอเรนซ์ ในบทที่สอง กล่าวถึงสัมพัทธภาพทั่วไปซึ่งสามารถใช้ได้กับกรอบอ้างอิงทั่วไปโดยมีแรงโน้มถ่วงเข้ามาเกี่ยวข้อง ในบทที่สาม กล่าวถึงลักษณะและคุณสมบัติของทรงกลมของไหลสมบูรณ์ ในบทที่สี่ กล่าวถึงทฤษฎีการแปลงสำหรับทรงกลมของไหลสมบูรณ์ของ BVW (Boonserm, Visser, and Weinfurtner) เราพิจารณาในพิกัดไอโซทรอปี โดยเราได้นำเมตริกของทรงกลมของไหลสมบูรณ์มาประยุกต์ใช้จริงกับทฤษฎีบทของ BVW เพื่อพิจารณาเมตริกใหม่ที่เกิดขึ้น ทำให้เราสามารถจัดกลุ่มของทรงกลมของไหลสมบูรณ์จากผลการประยุกต์ทฤษฎีบทที่ 7 ของ BVW ออกได้เป็นสองกลุ่มคือ เมตริกสร้างได้และเมตริกสร้างไม่ได้ จากนั้นเราได้เสนอทฤษฎีบทสำหรับทรงกลมของไหลสมบูรณ์ในพิกัดไอโซทรอปี สำหรับบทสุดท้ายเป็นบทสรุป นอกจากนี้ในส่วนของภาคผนวกมีตัวอย่างของการประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีบทโดยเราได้ใช้โปรแกรมทางคณิตศาสตร์ที่ชื่อว่า เมเปิล ช่วยในการคำนวณทำให้เราได้ผลลัพธ์ที่มีความถูกต้องมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is about the theory of physics called theory of relativity. The Einstein field equations in this theory are important to develop theorems for perfect fluid spheres in isotropic coordinates. This thesis is divided into five chapters as follows: The first chapter discusses special relativity which use the principle of relativity and inertial reference frames where the speed of light is constant and the transformation of this relativity is Lorentzian transformation. In chapter 2, we discuss general relativity with both inertial and non-inertial reference frames used in the gravitational field. In chapter 3, we discuss the nature and some properties of perfect fluid spheres. In chapter 4, we present BVW’s (Boonserm, Visser, and Weinfurtner) transformation for perfect fluid spheres in isotropic coordinates. We have the metrics of perfect fluid spheres applied with BVW’s theorem consider if the new metrics happen. We can classify the perfect fluid spheres by using 7th BVW theorem into two groups that are seed and non-seed metrics. Then we proposed a modified theorem for perfect fluid spheres in isotropic coordinates. The last chapter contains conclusion and discussion. Moreover, the appendix consists of the examples of the results applied by 7th and 8th BVW transformation theorems. Finally, we have used the mathematical program, called Maple, for calculating and checking what we obtain to get the results accurately.
Share
COinS