Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างแบบเรียนการเขียนภาษาไทยสำหรับนักศึกษาเกาหลี ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A construction of Thai test-book on writing for Korean students in higher education institute
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ฐะปะนีย์ นาครทรรพ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.66
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1 .เพื่อสร้างแบบเรียนเรื่องการเขียนภาษาไทยสำหรับนักศึกษาเกาหลีซึ่งมีความรู้พื้นฐานทางภาษาไทยมาแล้วอย่างน้อย 1 ปี 2 .เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนสามารถใช้ภาษาไทยตามหลักการเขียนภาษาไทยได้อย่างถูกต้อง 3.เพื่อเป็นแนวทางให้ความรู้เพิ่มเติมและเป็นพื้นฐานในการเรียนภาษาไทยในขั้นสูงต่อไป วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบเรียนการเขียนขึ้น 1 ชุดมี 5 บทเรียน แล้วนำไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 10 ท่านประเมินผล และให้ข้อเสนอแนะแทนการทดลองและทดสอบเนื่องจากผู้วิจัยไม่สามารถหาประชากรที่เป็นชาวเกาหลีและมีความรู้ทางภาษาไทยระดับเดียวกับนักศึกษาในประเทศเกาหลีที่เรียนภาษาไทยเป็นวิชาเอกมาทำการทดลอง และทดสอบเพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของแบบเรียนที่สร้างขึ้นในประเทศไทยได้ แล้วนำคำประเมินผลและข้อเสนอแนะของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมาปรับปรุงแบบเรียนให้ดีขึ้น ผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้คือ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิส่วนใหญ่เห็นพ้องต้องกันว่าแบบเรียนการเขียนที่ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างขึ้นมีคุณภาพดีพอที่จะนำไปใช้กับผู้เรียนที่เป็นนักศึกษาชาวเกาหลีในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Objectives Objectives of this thesis are: 1. To provide a Thai text-book on writing for Korean students who have been studying Thai language at least for more than one year. 2. To enable the students to write simple Thai composition correctly. 3. To improve the students' knowledge of general Thai language and to present basic guide book for higher level of Thai studying. Research Methodology The author attempted to construct a Thai text-book on writing containing five lesson chapters. In order to measure the usefullness and efficiency of this book, it is most desirable to use the said book as a text for Korean students who have been studying Thai language and to be tested. But the author found it impossible to exercise those practices simply because of the availability of appropriate Korean students in Thailand. Therefore, ten specialists on this field evaluated this work and gave elaborate comments. Results The results of this thesis are: Ten specialists on this field agree that this text-book is good enough to be taught at higher educational institute in Korea.
Creative Commons License