Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการสอนของนักศึกษา ป.กศ. ที่เรียนวิธีสอนแบบจุลภาคกับวิธีสอนแบบธรรมดา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of teacher training students' competencies between microteaching and conventional techniques
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประศักดิ์ หอมสนิท
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.18
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการสอนของนักศึกษา ป.กศ.ที่เรียนวิธีสอนแบบจุลภาคกับวิธีสอนแบบธรรมดา การดำเนินการ ได้ทำการทดลองกับนักศึกษาจำนวน 40 คน ที่สุ่มอย่างง่ายจากนักศึกษา ป.กศ.ของวิทยาลัยครูพิบูลสงคราม พิษณุโลก โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 20 คน กลุ่มทดลองฝึกทักษะการสอนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบจุลภาค กลุ่มควบคุมฝึกทักษะการสอนด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบธรรมดา ให้แต่ละกลุ่มฝึกทักษะการสอนด้วยวิธีสอนดังกล่าว กลุ่มละ 12 ชั่วโมง แล้วให้ออกฝึกสอนตามโรงเรียนฝึกสอนในโครงการฝึกหัดครูชนบท และทำการวัดผลความสามารถในการสอนของนักศึกษาในสัปดาห์แรกที่ได้สอนจริงนำผลที่ได้มาทดสอบหาความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติด้วยการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัย จากการวิเคราะห์คะแนนความสามารถในการสอนของนักศึกษาตัวอย่างประชากร พบว่านักศึกษากลุ่มที่ฝึกทักษะการสอนด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบจุลภาคมีความสามารถในการสอนมากกว่า นักศึกษากลุ่มที่ฝึกทักษะการสอนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบธรรมดา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ที่ระดับ .01 และความสามารถในการสอนที่มีมากกว่านั้น เป็นความสามารถในการใช้สื่อการสอน กับความสามารถในการใช้กระดานชอล์ค
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims at comparing the competency of teaching between microteaching technique and conventional teaching technique of the certification of education of training teaching students. Procedures The population were 40 training teacher students randomly selected from Pibulsongkram Teacher College, Pitsanuloke. They were equally divided into experimental group students and control group students. The experimental group students studied microteaching technique for 12 hours, and the control group students studied conventional teaching technique for 12 hours also. The results of the competency of teaching in the first week were treated by t-test. Conclusions The results of the analysis show that the competency of teaching of both microteaching technique and conventional teaching technique was significantly different at the level of .01, and the experimental group students are higher competent than the control group students.
Share
COinS