Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง "สสาร" สำหรับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่หนึ่ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a programmed lesson on "Matter" for mathayom suksa one
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โรจนี จะโนภาษ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.65
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “สสาร" สำหรับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่หนึ่ง ผู้วิจัยได้ค้นคว้าเกี่ยวกับเทคนิคการสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม หลักสูตรวิทยาศาสตร์ทั่วไประดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และแบบเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ ตั้งวัตถุประสงค์ เชิงพฤติกรรม เขียนบทเรียน และสร้างแบบสอบก่อนและหลังบทเรียนให้สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ที่ตั้งไว้ แล้วนำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่หนึ่ง 3 ครั้ง เพื่อแก้ไขและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นนี้มีประสิทธิภาพต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐานคือ มีเพียง 96.36/83.25 คะแนนเฉลี่ยของการสอบก่อนและหลังบทเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าโดยเฉลี่ยแล้วผู้เรียนบทเรียนมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างแท้จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct and find out the efficiency of a science programmed lesson on “Matter" at the lower secondary education level. The procedures consisted of studying the techniques of constructing the programmed lesson, the science curriculum and the science textbook; setting up the behavioral objectives; writing the programmed lesson; and preparing the pre-test and post-test consistent to the stated objectives. The programmed lesson were tried out to Mathayom Suksa 1 students three times, in order to improve and to find out the efficiency according to the 90/90 criterion. The result was lower than the stated criterion. It was only 96.36/83.25. Having analyzed the means of the pre-test and post-test, it indicated the significant difference at the .01 level. This shows that the learners have positively gained their knowledge.
Share
COinS