Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โครงการเสนอแนะเพื่อจัดตั้งศูนย์สื่อการศึกษา สำหรับวิทยาลัยพณิชยการบางนา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed project establising an educational media center at Bangna Commercial College
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุภร สุวรรณาศรัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.17
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อสำรวจความต้องการ ทัศนคติ และความคิดเห็นต่อการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ ประกอบการสอน ของอาจารย์ในแผนกวิชาต่าง ๆ ของวิทยาลัยพณิชยการบางนา 2. เพื่อศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ประกอบการสอนของอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยพณิชยการบางนา 3. เพื่อสำรวจจำนวนโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ชนิดต่าง ๆ ของวิทยาลัยพณิชยการบางนา เพื่อประกอบการพิจารณาในการจัดหาเพิ่มเติมให้เหมาะสมกับความต้องการ 4. เพื่อเสนอแนะโครงการจัดตั้งศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาของวิทยาลัยพณิชยการบางนา วิธีดำเนินการ 1. สำรวจโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ภายในวิทยาลัยพณิชยการบางนา 2. สัมภาษณ์และสังเกตการณ์ดำเนินงานโสตทัศนศึกษาของวิทยาลัย 3. ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังอาจารย์ของวิทยาลัย เพื่อหาข้อมูลในด้านความรู้ทั่วไป ทัศนคติ ความต้องการ และความสามารถในการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ 4. วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย 1. อาจารย์ร้อยละ 55.85 เคยศึกษาวิชาโสตทัศนศึกษาในสถาบันการศึกษา และอาจารย์ร้อยละ 4.41 ไม่มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับโสตทัศนศึกษาเลย 2. ปัญหาที่อาจารย์ประสบในการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ คือ - มีโสตทัศนูปกรณ์จำนวนน้อย – โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ไม่สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาวิชา - ไม่ทราบแหล่งที่จะรับริการ 3. อาจารย์ร้อยละ 60.29 มีความเห็นด้วยกับการจัดตั้งศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาของวิทยาลัยพณิชยการบางนา ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. วิทยาลัยควรรวมโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ที่กระจัดกระจายอยู่ตามแผนกวิชาต่าง ๆ และจัดตั้งศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาขึ้น เพื่อเป็นศูนย์กลางในการให้บริการโสตทัศนูปกรณ์แก่อาจารย์ นักศึกษา ของวิทยาลัยพณิชยการบางนา และสถาบันการศึกษาอื่น ๆ ด้วย 2.วิทยาลัยควรจัดให้มีการอบรมความรู้เกี่ยวกับโสตทัศนศึกษา ให้แก่อาจารย์บ้างเป็นครั้งคราว เพื่อให้อาจารย์ทั้งหลายตระหนักถึงประโยชนต่าง ๆ ในการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ 3. วิทยาลัยสนับสนุนให้อาจารย์ที่จะทำงานในศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาได้มีโอกาสดูงานหรือฝึกงานตามศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาในแหล่งอื่น ๆ บ้าง เพื่อหาความรู้และประสบการณ์เพิ่มขึ้น 4. การวิจัยที่ควรทำเพิ่มเติมคือ ติดตามผลการดำเนินงาน และบริหารงานของศูนย์เพื่อที่วิทยาลัยจะได้มีศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาที่มีประสิทธิภาพ อันจะก่อให้เกิดการเรียนการสอนที่มีประสิทธิภาพด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes 1. To study needs, attitudes and ideas of Bangna Commercial Commercial College teachers toward audio-visual aids. 2. To study problems of using audio-visual aids. 3. To survey and provide other kinds of audio-visual aids for Educational Media Center of Bangna Commercial College. 4. To recommend a practical project for setting up the Educational Media Center of Bangna Commercial College. Procedures 1. Survey audio-visual aids in Bangna Commercial College. 2. Interview and observe the audio-visual organization of Bangna Commercial College. 3. Questionnaire Bangna Commercial College Teachers in order to find the information, attitudes, needs and the ability in using audio-visual aids. 4. Analyze data in the way of percents, means and standard deviations. Conclusions 1. The 55.86 percents of the teachers studied audio-visual course in colleges and the 4.41 percents did not have any knowledge in audio-visual aids. 2. Problems in using audio-visual aids are :- - Lacking of audio-visual aids. – These audio-visual aids not suitable for their subject matters. – Don’t know where to get the audio-visual aids. 3. The 60.29 percents of the teachers approved in eatablishing Educational Media Center at Bangna Commercial College. Recommendation 1. The college administrator should collect the audio-visual aids separated in various departments and then should establish the Educational Media Center. It will be the convenient source to provide for teachers, students and also for those who work in other institutes. 2. The college administrator should sometimes provide the seminar in using audio-visual aids for teachers so as they will recognize the advantages in using the audio-visual aids. 3. The college administrator should give the chance for those who work in his Educational Media Center to have the new experience by participating in the seminar or training programme provided by other Educational Media Center. 4. The further research is to follow up the organization and administration of the Educational Media Center in order to have efficient source which encouraged efficient learning and teaching methods.
Creative Commons License