Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนและรายได้ของโครงการพัฒนาไฟฟ้า ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Cost and revenue analysis of electricity development project in the Northeast
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา บุญบงการ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พาณิชยศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พาณิชยศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.332
Abstract
ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือมีสภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมไม่อุดมสมบูรณ์ การพัฒนาไฟฟ้าชนบทจะช่วยให้ประชาชนในภูมิภาคนี่มีความเป็นอยู่ทัดเทียมกับภาคอื่น ๆ คือ ๑. การอุปโภค มีกระแสไฟฟ้าใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน ๒. การเกษตร จะสามารถนำไฟฟ้าไปใช้กับมอเตอร์ เพื่อทดน้ำเช้าไร่นา ๓.การอุตสาหกรรมขนาดย่อม ๔. ความปลอดภัย ไฟฟ้าจะช่วยลดปัญหาเพลิงไหม้ ประชาชนในภูมิภาคนี้ยังใช้ไฟฟ้ากันน้อย เนื่องจากรายได้ประชาชาติเฉลี่ยต่อหน่วยต่ำ และมีปัญหาในเรื่องค่ากระแสไฟฟ้า ค่าธรรมเนียม ค่าใช้จ่ายในการติดตั้ง ราคาสูง ในการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนและรายได้ของโครงการพัฒนาในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือได้วิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพด้านการเงินของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค ตั้งแต่ พ.ศ. ๒๕๑๓-๒๕๑๗ รวม ๕ ปี และได้วิเคราะห์ด้านการเงินโครงการ ๆ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย ๑๖ จังหวัด มีระยะเวลาดำเนินการ ๓๐ ปี ทั้งนี้ได้มุ่งการวิเคราะห์ไปที่ ๑.ประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานของ กฟภ. ๒.ความสามารถในการทำกำไรของ กฟภ ๓.ความสามารถในการทำกำไรของโครงการ ๆ ๔. ผลของการดำเนินงานของโครงการ ๆ ผลของการวิเคราะห์ปรากฏว่าอัตราเงินทุนหมุนเวียนของเงินทุนต่ำลงทุนทุกปี ทำให้ประสบปัญหาเรื่องเงินสดขาดแคลน ทั้งนี้เนื่องจาก กฟภ. ได้มีการลงทุนในสินทรัพย์ถาวรสูง และมีลูกหนี้เพิ่มมากขึ้น การแก้ไขให้มีเงินสดเพียงพอในการดำเนินงานของ กฟภ. คือ ๑.เพิ่มรายได้ ๒.ลดรายจ่าย ๓. ลดยอดพัสดุคงเหลือ ๔. เร่งรัดการจัดเก็บหนี้สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ที่โครงการ ฯ ปรากฏว่า โครงการขาดทุนเป็นระยะเวลานาน และเงินสดก็ขาดแคลน ทั้งนี้เพราะว่าโครงการ ฯ ประเมินรายได้ที่จะได้รับในแต่ละปีน้อย และไม่ได้คำนึงถึงเจ้าหนี้ระยะสั้น ซึ่งจะทำให้โครงการมีเงินสดมากขึ้น แต่โครงการ ๆ ก็มีภาระดอกเบี้ยซึ่งต้องจ่ายจำนวนสูง ดังนั้นจะต้องได้รับความช่วยเหลือจากรัฐบาลและ กฟภ. เพื่อทำให้ภูมิภาคนี้มีความเจริญทั้งด้านสังคม และเศรษฐกิจ ซึ่งจะช่วยขจัดปัญหาด้านการเมือง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The economic and social condition the Northeast is unstable. The electricity development in the province will assist the people in this region to raise their living standard to a level not much different from other regions’ with 1.Utilization of electricity for their daily living. 2. Agricultural usage of electricity bymeans of using electrical devices for irrigionation and drainage of rice fields 3. Possible development of small or medium industries. 4. Providing safety in case of accidents caused by fire. The people of this part of the country consume a small amount of electric current. This is due to the average national income per capita is low. The problem arises in the matter of the high rate of electric current, as well as charges and the cost of installation. The Cost and Revenue analysis of Electricity Development Project in the Northeast is concentrated on the financial feasibility of PEA., for a five-year period beginning from the year 1970 to 1974. The analysis has further pointed out the financial status of other projects belonging to other 16 provinces which will take a period of 30 years for their executions. Thus the analysis indicates the followings:- 1. PEA’s efficiency with respect to its proceeding. 2. PEA’s earning profit capability. 3. Project’s earning profit ability. 4.The result of project’s procedure. As the result of analysis it appears that the current ratio becomes lower year by year and results a shortage of ready cash. This is due to the high rate of capital expenditure and the enormous increase of receivables. In order to have a ready cash the remedy for PEA’s proceedings should be made with the following points: 1. To increase revenues. 2. To decrease expenditure. 3. To reduce stock of materials and supply. 4. To expedite collection of outstanding receivables. The analysis of the project reveals that loss has been sustained for a long period of time as well as ready cash has been insufficient. The reason for the shortage is due to the small amount of revenues for each year has been budgeted and the short term liabilities has not been taken into consideration. Besides the project still maintains a burden of paying big amount of interest. So, assistance from the Government and PEA is needed to develop the social and economic prosperity of this region and at the same time to avoid political problems.
Share
COinS