Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาของครูพลานามัยเกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรหมวดวิชาพลานามัยประโยคมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ฉบับปี พ.ศ.2518 ของโรงเรียนรัฐบาล ในเขตการศึกษา 10
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems of physical education teachers in implementing the uppper secondary school syllabus 2518 B.E. of government schools in educational region 10
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อนันต์ อัตชู
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.57
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเพื่อที่จะศึกษาปัญหาของครูพลานามัยเกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรหมวดวิชาพลานามัย ประโยคมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ฉบับปี พ.ศ. 2518 ของโรงเรียนรัฐบาล เขตการศึกษา 10 เครื่องมือในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามซึ่งใช้กับครูพลานามัย ที่สอนโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในเขตการศึกษา 10 จำนวน 27 คน แบบสอบถามได้รับกลับคืนมาทั้งหมด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100.00 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยได้พบว่า ครูสอนวิชาพลานามัยในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายมีไม่เพียงพอ ครูต้องสอนทั้งระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นและตอนปลาย ผู้บริหารทุกฝ่ายมีความเข้าใจถึงความสำคัญของวิชาพลานามัย และให้การสนับสนุนเป็นอย่างดี แต่โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ยังขาดคู่มือ ตำราอยู่อีกมาก ผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนเห็นว่าจัดประสงค์ของหลักสูตรมีความเหมาะสมดี เนื้อหารายวิชาบังคับของวิชาพลศึกษานั้นยังไม่เหมาะสมส่วนรายวิชาบังคับของวิชาสุขศึกษาเหมาะสมดีแล้ว อุปกรณ์การสอนพลศึกษามีเพียงพอ แต่อุปกรณ์การสอนสุขศึกษายังไม่เพียงพอ โรงเรียนใช้เกณฑ์การวัดและประเมินผลของกลุ่มโรงเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to survey the problems of physical education teachers in implementing the upper secondary school syllabus 2518 B.E. of the government schools in educational region 10. The questionnaires, as the tool of this study, were sent to twenty-seven teachers who were teaching health and physical education in the sampling schools. The questionnaires were all returned. The data were statistically treated as the percentage. It was found that the physical education teachers in the upper secondary schools were not adequate in number. Most of them taught in both lower and upper secondary schools. Most of them taught in both lower and upper secondary schools. The principals, the department heads understood the role of physical education well. Most of the schools were lack of texts and supplementary books. The purposes of the syllabus were functional. Required subject matters of health education were appropriate but not for those in physical education. Equipment and, facilities for teaching physical education were adequate, butnot for those of health education. Most of schools used the measuring and evaluating methods constructed by the group of schools.
Creative Commons License