Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง "ความรู้และการสำรวจตนเองเรื่องโรคเบาหวาน" สำหรับประชาชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a programmed lesson on "knowledge and self assessment about diabetic mellitus" for people
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงรัตน์ บุญญานุรักษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.278
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “ความรู้และการสำรวจตนเองเรื่องโรคเบาหวาน" สำหรับประชาชน ซึ่งประกอบด้วยกรอบความรู้ทั้งสิ้น 130 กรอบ เป็นกรอบแบบฝึกหัด 65 กรอบ พร้อมกันนี้ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบทดสอบเพื่อไว้ทดสอบก่อนและหลังการเรียนบทเรียน 1 ชุด โดยผู้วิจัยได้นำไปหาความตรงตามเนื้อหาและความเที่ยงของแบบทดสอบ รวมทั้งระดับความยากง่ายและอำนาจจำแนกของข้อสอบ พบว่าค่าความเที่ยงจากการคำนวณโดยใช้สูตร คูเดอร์ ริชาร์ดสัน สูตรที่ 21 เท่ากับ 0.87 ค่าระดับความยากง่ายของข้อสอบ ตั้งแต่ 0.30 ถึง 1.0 อำนาจจำแนกตั้งแต่ 0.20 ถึง 0.80 แล้วจึงนำแบบทดสอบนี้พร้อมกับบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมไปทดลองกับตัวอย่างประชากรแบบหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง และทดลองกลุ่มเล็ก เพื่อการปรับปรุงบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม จากนั้นได้ทดลองภาคสนามกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรซึ่งเลือกโดยวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายจากประชาชนกลุ่มผู้ใช้แรงงาน นักศึกษาและผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพ ทั้งในองค์การรัฐบาลและเอกชน จำนวน 60 คน ผลของการวิจัยประการแรกคือ บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 91.05/90.09 ซึ่งสนองสมมติฐานของการวิจัยนี้ที่ว่า “บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่ร้างขึ้นเรื่อง ‘ความรู้และการสำรวจตนเองเรื่องโรคเบาหวาน’ สำหรับประชาชนฉบับนี้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90" ประการที่สอง ผลการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมในการทดลองภาคสนามด้วยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.001 จึงสนองสมมติฐานที่ว่า “ผลการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่องนี้ต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01" ประการสุดท้ายคือ ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบทดสอบหลังการเรียนบทเรียนจากการทดลองภาคสนาม เท่ากับ 0.80
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to construct and to find out the efficiency of a programmed lesson on “Knowledge and Self Assessment about Diabetie Mellitus" for people. There was on hundred and thirty frames that consisted of sixty-five frames of exercise in this programmed lesson. At the same time, the reasercher also constructed one set of a test that the content validity was made and the reliability was 0.87 by using the Kuder Richardson Formula 21, the level of difficulties was between 0.30 and 1.0 and discriminating power was between 0.20 and 0.80. Then the programmed lesson and the test were used by means of one-to-one and small group testing for the purpose of the revision. Afterwards the field testing was carried out with sixty sample selected by the simple random sampling from the population which were the workers, students and professional groups in various official and private sectors. The first result of this study indicated that the efficiency of the programmed lesson was 91.05/90.09, so the hypothesis of this study was supported. The statement of this hypotheses is “the efficiency of this programmed lesson on ‘Knowledge and Self Assessment about Diabetic Mellitus’ must have the 90/90 standards". Secondly, the comparison of the mean of pre and [posttest] after learning this programmed lesson in field testing indicated the statistically significant difference at the p<0.001 level by using the t-test, so the hypothesis of this study was strongly supported. The statement of this [hypothesis] is “the difference of mean score of pre and [posttest] of this programmed lesson is statistically significant difference at the p<0.01 level". Lastly, the reliability of the test after learning this programmed lesson in field testing was 0.80.
Creative Commons License