Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของผู้ป่วยและครอบครัว ที่มีต่อบริการพยาบาลในแผนกปัจจุบันพยาบาล ในโรงพยาบาลในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of the patients and families toward nursing service in emergency room in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม โอทกานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.89
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้ป่วยและครอบครัวที่มีต่อบริการพยาบาลในแผนกปัจจุบันพยาบาล ในด้านการให้การต้อนรับ การเข้าใจปัญหาของผู้ป่วย การรักษาพยาบาลและการให้คำแนะนำ ตลอดจนการสำรวจความคิดเห็นของผู้ป่วยและครอบครัวเกี่ยวกับข้อเสนอแนะสิ่งที่ต้องการจะได้รับจากการบริการพยาบาล ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจำนวน 360 ราย เป็นผู้ป่วย 180 ราย เป็นครอบครัวผู้ป่วย 180 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้ใช้แบบวัดความคิดเห็นที่สร้างขึ้นเองเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล และได้เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้ป่วยและครอบครัวโดยวิธีทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าคะแนนมัชฌิมเลขคณิตด้วยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ซึ่งปรากฏผลดังนี้คือ 1.ความคิดเห็นของผู้ป่วยและครอบครัวที่มีต่อบริการพยาบาล ในด้านการต้อนรับ การเข้าใจปัญหาของผู้ป่วย การรักษาพยาบาล และการให้คำแนะนำแก่ผู้ป่วย ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันโดยมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.1 จึงคงไว้สมมติฐานที่ว่าความคิดเห็นของผู้ป่วยและครอบครัวที่มีต่อบริการพยาบาลไม่แตกต่างกัน 2.ความคิดเห็นของผู้ป่วยและครอบครัวเมื่อจำแนกตามประเภทการเจ็บป่วยของผู้ป่วย ซึ่งเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างผู้ป่วยอุบัติเหตุและผู้ป่วยทั่วไปและระหว่างครอบครัวผู้ป่วยอุบัติเหตุและครอบครัว ผู้ป่วยทั่วไปที่มีต่อบริการพยาบาล ผลปรากฏว่าไม่มีความแตกต่างกันที่นัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ 0.1 จึงคงไว้สมมติฐานที่ว่าความคิดเห็นของผู้ป่วยและครอบครัวที่จำแนกตามประเภทการเจ็บป่วยของผู้ป่วยไม่แตกต่างกัน 3.ความคิดเห็นของผู้ป่วยและครอบครัวเกี่ยวกับข้อเสนอแนะที่ต้องการจะได้รับจากการบริการพยาบาล ผลปรากฎว่าผู้ป่วยและครอบครัวมีความเห็นที่ต้องการจะได้รับการบริการพยาบาลไม่แตกต่างกัน จึงคงไว้สมมติฐานที่ว่าความคิดเห็นของผู้ป่วยและครอบครัวเกี่ยวกับข้อเสนอแนะที่ต้องการจะได้รับจากการบริการพยาบาลไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare opinions of patients and families toward nursing service concerning nursing approach, understanding the patients’ problems, nursing care and advice. The questionnaire was formulated to use in collecting data from 360 subjects, the subjects were patients 180 cases and patients’ families 180 cases. The data were analized statistically and were tested with critical ratio (t-test). The finding of this study revealed existing difference in opinions among the patients and families which can be summarized as follow: 1.There is no statistically significant difference at the p<0.1 level in their opinions between the patients and families toward nursing service concerning nursing approach, understanding the patients’ problem, nursing care and advice. So, remain the hypothesis that there is no difference in the opinions between the patients and families toward nursing service. 2.The opinions of the patients and families, which classified from the types of illness, which compare between the opinions of the accidental patients and general patients and between the accidental patients’ families and general patients’ families toward nursing service. It was founded that there is no statistically significant difference at the p<0.1 level in their opinions toward nursing service. So, remain hypothesis that there is no difference in the opinions of the patients and families, which classified from the types of illness toward nursing service. 3.The opinions of the patients and families on suggestion for developing nursing service. It was founded that there is no difference in the opinions of the patients and families on suggestion for developing nursing service. So, remain the hypothesis that there is no difference in the opinions between the patients and families on suggestion for developing nursing service.
Creative Commons License