Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง "การระเหยและผลของการระเหย" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่สอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a science programmed lesson on "The Evaporation and Its Effects" for prathom suksa two
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุจิระ สุภรณ์ไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.50
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง “การระเหยและผลของการระเหย" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่สอง และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “การระเหยและผลของการระเหย" เป็นบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมชนิดเส้นตรงแบบเรียงลำดับ (Straight Forward Linear Program) จำนวน 90 กรอบ และแบบสอบถามจำนวน 25 ข้อ ตัวอย่างประชากรได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย (ฝ่ายประถม) จำนวน 100 คน การทดลองเริ่มโดยให้นักเรียนทำแบบสอบก่อนเรียนบทเรียน แล้วให้เรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม เมื่อจบบทเรียนแล้วให้ทำแบบสอบหลังเรียนบทเรียน นำข้อมูลทั้งหมดมาวิเคราะห์หาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานดังกล่าว ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “การระเหยและผลของการระเหย" มีประสิทธิภาพ 93.33/87.32 หมายความว่า นักเรียนสามารถตอบคำถามในบทเรียนได้อย่างถูกต้องโดยเฉลี่ย 93.33 และสามารถทำแบบสอบหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมได้ถูกต้องเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ 87.32 บทเรียนนี้มีประสิทธิภาพต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐานเล็กน้อย อย่างไรก็ตามเมื่อนักเรียนเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “การระเหยและผลของการระเหย" แล้ว นักเรียนมีพัฒนาการในการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับเรื่องนี้เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct a Science Programmed Lesson on “The Evaporation and Its Effects" for Prathom Suksa Two and to investigate the effectiveness of the Programmed Lesson base on the 90/90 standard. The Programmed Lesson on “The Evaporation and Its Effects" wasthe Straight Forward Linear Program which consisted of 90 frame and the twenty-five test items. The samples of the experiment were hundred students in Prathom Suksa Two of the Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School. The experiment started with the pre-test. Then the students were asked to work on the Programmed Lesson and finally they were given the post-test. From the data collected the Programmed Lesson was evaluated. The Programmed Lesson on “The Evaporation and Its Effects" indicated an evaluation of 93.33/87.32. This means that the student’s average score is 93.33 percent onanswering the questions in Programmed Lesson and the average score of the post-test is 87.32 percent. The effectiveness of the construction Programmed Lesson is little lower than the 90/90 standard. However, after learning the Programmed Lesson on “The Evaporation and Its Effects" the arithmetic mean of the pre-test and the post-test show significant difference at the level of .01.
Share
COinS