Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างสไลด์เทปเสียงสำหรับการสอนเป็นรายบุคคล วิชาประวัติศาสตร์ศิลป สำหรับชั้นอุดมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Production of synchronized slide tape presentation for individualized instruction on art history for university level
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศุภร สุวรรณาศรัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.242
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อสร้างชุดสไลด์เทปเสียงการสอนเป็นรายบุคคล วิชาประวัติศาสตร์ศิลป สำหรับนิสิตปริญญาตรีทางการศึกษา ที่มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบสัมฤทธิ์ผลของการเรียนรายบุคคลโดยใช้สไลด์เทปเสียงกับการเรียนแบบบรรยายโดยอาจารย์เป็นผู้สอน วิธีดำเนินงาน หาประสิทธิภาพของสไลด์เทปเสียงแบบโปรแกรม เรื่อง อียิปต์และกรีก ที่สร้างขึ้นโดยทดลองตามลำดับขั้น 1 คน ขั้น 10 คน และขั้น 30 คน และทำการสอน โดยใช้วิธีบรรยายกับชั้นเรียน 30 คน พร้อมกับการทดสอบ ผลการวิจัย สไลด์เทปเสียงแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 91.16/92.64 การเรียนจากสไลด์เทปเสียงแบบโปรแกรม มีผลทำให้เกิดการเรียนรู้ดีกว่าการเรียนจากครู ข้อเสนอแนะ ควรจะมีการสนับสนุนให้มีการผลิตและค้นคว้าวิจัย ในด้านสไลด์เทปเสียงแบบโปรแกรมให้มากขึ้น เพื่อเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการศึกษาต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Objective 1) To construct and to find out the efficiency of a Programmed Slides on “Art History" for university level. 2) To compare the achievement between a group of students who learned through a Programmed Slides and another through conventional teaching. Procedures: Find out the efficiency of the constructed Programmed Slides “Art History" by the fallowing tests. One testing, Small Group-Testing, and Field-Testing of thirty students. Sixty students were selected for the last study. Thirty of them were a controlled group and the rest an experimental group. The pretest of this subject matter were given to all of the students. Then the Programmed Slides was shown to the experimental group, and the conventional methods to the controlled group. Right after, the posttest was given to all of students again. Results : The efficiency of the constructed programmed lesson was 91.16/92.64 . Using the Programmed Slides is more effective than using the conventional method. Suggestions : Programmed Slides should be used in every educational level.
Share
COinS