Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาไทยเรื่อง "กาพย์" สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a Thai programmed lesson on "Kaap" for the upper secondary education level
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ฐะปะนีย์ นาครทรรพ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.284
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาไทย “กาพย์" สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาไทยเรื่อง “กาพย์" 2. สร้างแบบทดสอบเพื่อวัดความรู้ของนักเรียนก่อนเรียนบทเรียนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม 3. ทดลองบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมและแบบทดสอบกับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 และ 5 ของโรงเรียนมาแตร์เดอีวิทยาลัย และโรงเรียนมาแตร์เดอีสมบูรณศึกษา จำนวน 114 คน โดยทดลองเป็น 3 ขั้นดังนี้ 3.1 การทดลองรายบุคคล รวม 4 ครั้ง 3.2 การทดลองกลุ่มย่อย(10 คน) 1 ครั้ง 3.3 การทดลองภาคสนาม(100 คน) 1 ครั้ง ระหว่างการทดลองมีการปรับปรุงแก้ไขบทเรียนทุกครั้ง ผลการวิจัย ผลการทดลองเพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม และแบบทดสอบวิชาภาษาไทยเรื่อง “กาพย์" ปรากฏผลว่า สูงกว่ามาตรฐานที่ตั้งไว้ 90/90 คือ 95.88/92.80 ตัวแรก คือคะแนนเฉลี่ยที่นักเรียนสามารถทำได้จากตัวบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม 90 ตัวหลัง คือคะแนนเฉลี่ยที่นักเรียนทำได้จากแบบทดสอบหลังเรียนบทเรียนแล้วและคะแนนทดสอบก่อนเรียนบทเรียนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 แสดงว่าบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นนี้มีประสิทธิภาพสูง สามารถนำไปใช้สอนนักเรียน เพื่อพัฒนาความรู้ความสามารถได้อย่างดี ข้อเสนอแนะ เนื่องจากบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นนี้มีประสิทธิภาพสูง ผู้วิจัยมีความเห็นว่าควรจะได้รับการส่งเสริมให้สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมสำหรับวิชาภาษาไทยและวิชาอื่นๆต่อไปเพื่อประโยชน์ในด้านการเรียนการสอนของครูและนักเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Objective To construct a Thai programmed lesson on “Kaap" for the Upper secondary Education Level and to find its efficiency comparing with the standard scale of 90/90. Methods: 1. Constructing a Thai programmed lesson on “Kaap". 2. Constructing a test to determine if there was any difference between students’ knowledge before and after learning the programmed lesson. 3. The Samples were 114 students in Matayomsuksa four and five from Mater Dei School and Mater Dei, School of Finishing Course. They were tested as prescribed here: 3.1 Individual Testing 4 times. 3.2 Small Group Testing (10 students) 1time. 3.3 Field Testing (100 students) 1 time. Results: Results revealed an efficiency of the Thai programmed lesson on “Kaap". The efficiency scale was 95.88/92.80 suggesting a better scale than a standard one (90/90). The first 90 was the average score which the students were able to make from programmed lesson. The second 90 was the average score which the students were able to make from the post-test. Significant difference between pre-test and post-test on the programmed lesson was shown (.01).This indicated a high efficiency of the lesson. Recommendations: Results presented a high efficiency of using the programmed lesson on a Thai lesson. It was therefore recommended that any kind of subject matters should be programmed as well.
Creative Commons License