Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างสไลด์แบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง "การแบ่งเซล" สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a programmed slides on "cell division" for the certificate of education students
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนันท์ ปัทมาคม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.19
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างและวิเคราะห์หาประสิทธิภาพของสไลด์แบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “การแบ่งเซล" สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา วิธีดำเนินงาน หาประสิทธิภาพของสไลด์แบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “การแบ่งเซล" ที่สร้างขึ้นโดยทดลองตามลำดับขั้นดังนี้คือ ขั้น 1 คน ขั้น 10 คน ขั้น 40 คน เพื่อการปรับปรุงบทเรียน และทดลองภาคสนาม 100 คน ผลการวิจัย สไลด์แบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 96.65/91.63 ข้อเสนอแนะ สไลด์แบบโปรแกรมเป็นโสตทัศนวัสดุที่มีประสิทธิภาพต่อการเรียนการสอน จึงสมควรที่จะสนับสนุนให้ผลิตขึ้นเพื่อเป็นประโยชน์ในการเรียนการสอนต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Objective : To construct and to find out the efficiency of a Programmed Slides on “Cell Division" for the certificate of education students. Procedures : Find out the efficiency of the constructed Programmed Slides on “Cell division" by the following tests : One - Testing, Small Group - Testing, Forty Students – Testing for lesson improvement and Field – Testing of one hundred students. Results : The efficiency of the constructed Programmed Slides was 96.65/91.63 Suggestions : Programmed Slides is an Effective audio – visual to education. Therefore this Programmed Slides should be recommended.
Creative Commons License