Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาทัศนคติของประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีต่องานอุตุนิยมวิทยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of Thai peoper's attitude in Bangkok metropolis towards meteorological works
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีระชัย ปูรณโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.143
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติของประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีต่องานอุตุนิยมวิทยาของประเทศไทย โดยใช้ตัวอย่างประชากรจำนวน 360 คน ซึ่งสุ่มมาจากประชาชนทั่วไป แล้วแยกกลุ่มประชากรออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือประชาชนที่ใช้บริการจากงานอุตุนิยมวิทยาประจำ ประชาชนที่ใช้บริการจากงานอุตุนิยมวิทยาเล็กน้อย และประชาชนที่ไม่เคยใช้บริการจากงานอุตุนิยมวิทยาเลย รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการใช้แบบวัดทัศนคติต่องานอุตุนิยมวิทยาที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง ผลของการทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญของความแตกต่างของคะแนนทัศนคติต่องานอุตุนิยมวิทยาด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบมี 3 ตัวประกอบ คือ กลุ่มระดับการศึกษา และ เพศ แล้วทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ยที่แตกต่างกันต่อไปด้วยการทดสอบของทูดี ได้ข้อค้นพบว่า ประชาชนที่ใช้บิรการจากงานอุตุนิยมวิทยาระจำมีทัศนคติต่องานอุตุนิยมวิทยาสูงกว่าประชาชนที่ใช้บริการจากงานอุตุนิยมวิทยาเล็กน้อย และประชาชนที่ใช้บริการจากงานอุตุนิยมวิทยาเล็กน้อยมีทัศนคติต่องานอุตุนิยมวิทยาสูงกว่าประชาชนที่ไม่เคยใช้บริการจากงานอุตุนิยมวิทยาเลย ประชาชนที่มีระดับการศึกษา สูง ต่ำ และประชาชน ชาย หญิง มีทัศนคติต่องานอุตุนิยมวิทยาไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this investigation was to study the Thai peoples’ attitude in Bangkok Metropolis towards Meteorological works. A sample of 360 persons was randomly selected from Thai people is the Bangkok area. The subjects were classified into 3 groups. They are group 1 representing the people who use meteorological service frequently and / or regularly, group 2 representing those who use meteorological service occasionally or rarely and group 3 are those who never use meteorological service. The Meteorological Works Attitude Scale which was developed by the researcher was administered to the sample selected. Having applied the analysis of variance of the 3 X 2 X 2 factorial design and Tukey’s HSD Test was used for further analysis. The results show that among the three represented groups, the first had the highest attitude whereas the second one superseded the third. There were no significant differences in attitude towards Meteorological Works between those of high or low levels of education. In addition no significant differences were found between male or female of the Thai people in the case study.
Share
COinS