Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาไทยเรื่อง "โครงสร้างของประโยค" สำหรับระดับประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a Thai programmed lesson on "Sentence Structure" for the upper elementary education level
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิติยวดี บุญชื่อ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.317
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาไทย เรื่อง “โครงสร้างของประโยค" สำหรับระดับประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามมาตรฐาน 90/90 (The 90/90 Standard) ผู้วิจัยสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาไทย เรื่อง “โครงสร้างของประโยค" 363 กรอบ และข้อสอบ 40 ข้อ ทดลองกับตัวอย่างประชากรซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่สี่ โรงเรียนชาติเฉลิม และโรงเรียนเทศบาลบ้านเขานิเวศน์ จังหวัดระนอง จำนวน 100 คน การทดลองเริ่มโดยให้นักเรียนทำแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนบทเรียน แล้วจึงให้เรียนจากบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม เมื่อจบบทเรียนแล้ว จึงให้ทำแบบทดสอบหลังเรียนบทเรียนนำข้อมูลทั้งหมดมาวิเคราะห์ เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามมาตรฐานดังกล่าว ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาไทย เรื่อง “โครงสร้างของประโยค" มีประสิทธิภาพ 88.20/97.86 หมายถึงนักเรียนสามารถทำข้อสอบหลังเรียนบทเรียนได้ถูกต้องโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 88.20 และสามารถตอบคำถามในบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมได้ถูกต้อง โดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 97.86 ดังนั้นบทเรียนนี้มีประสิทธิภาพต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่กำหนดไว้เล็กน้อย แต่ความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ย ([Mean]) ของคะแนนก่อนเรียนบทเรียนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่านักเรียนเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมนี้แล้ว มีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to construct a Thai Programmed Lesson on “Sentence Structure" for the Upper Elementary Education Level and to investigate the effectiveness of the Programmed Lesson based on the 90/90 Standard. The researcher constructed the 363 frames of Thai Programmed Lesson and forty test items on “Sentence Structure." The sample population of the experiment were one hundred students in Prathom Suksa Four from Chartchalerm School and Thedsaban Bankaonives School in Ranong province. The students were given the pre-test and the post-test before and after working on the programmed lesson. The programmed lesson was evaluated from the data collected. The effectiveness of the Thai Programmed Lesson on “Sentence Structure" is 88.20/97.86. This means that the average scores of the students from the post-test and the programmed lesson are 88.20 percent and 97.86 percent respectively. The effectiveness of this programmed lesson is slightly lower than the 90/90 standard. However, the arithmetic mean ([x-bar]) of the pre-test and the post-test is significantly different at the level of .01. This shows that the students gained some knowledge from this programmed lessons.
Share
COinS