Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง "การจัดลำดับและการจัดหมู่" สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a mathematics programmed lesson on "permutations and combinations" at the upper secondary education level
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประยงค์ บุญมงคล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.350
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่องจัดระดับและการจัดหมู่ สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามมาตรฐาน 90/90 ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม จำนวน 193 กรอบ และแบบสอบที่เชื่อถือได้จำนวน 50 ข้อ เรื่อง การจัดลำดับและการจัดหมู่ และให้นักเรียนชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาปีที่หนึ่ง ซึ่งเป็นระดับเดียวกันกับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สี่ จำนวน 100 คน เป็นตัวอย่างประชากร ทำแบบสอบก่อนเรียนบทเรียน เรียนบทเรียน และทำแบบสอบหลังเรียนบทเรียนดังกล่าว ตามลำดับ แล้วนำข้อมูลทั้งหมดมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามมาตรฐานที่กำหนดไว้ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บทเรียนโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 96.69/74.84 ซึ่งแสดงว่านักเรียนทำบทเรียนได้ถูกต้องสูงกว่ามาตรฐานตัวแรก แต่ทำแบบสอบหลังเรียนบทเรียนได้ถูกต้องต่ำกว่ามาตรฐานตัวหลังที่กำหนดไว้ อย่างไรก็ตาม จากการทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการทดสอบก่อนเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม ปรากฏว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่า โดยเฉลี่ยแล้วบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นครั้งนี้ มีประสิทธิภาพทำให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้เรื่อง การจัดลำดับการจัดหมู่ ดีขึ้นอย่างแท้จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct a mathematics programmed lesson on "Permutations and Combinations" at the upper secondary education level and to investigate the effectiveness of the programmed lesson based on the 90/90 standard. The researcher constructed the 193 frames of the programmed lesson and the fifty test items on "Permutations and Combinations". One hundred students were used as the sample group for the experiment. They were given the pre-test before and the post-test after they had studied the programmed lesson. The data was collected and analyzed to find out the effectiveness of the programmed lesson, according to the 90/90 standard. The analysis of the test result indicated that the programmed lesson has met the 90/90 standard at the 96.69/74.84 level. The effectiveness of the programmed lesson was higher than the first 90 standard but less than the second 90. However, the arith¬metic means (X ̅) of the pre-test and the post-test showed statisti¬cally significant differences at the level of .01. Thus, it can be concluded that this programmed lesson has significantly improved the students' knowledge of permutations and combinations.
Creative Commons License