Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง "ระบบจำนวนจริง" สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a mathematics programmed lesson on "real number system" at the upper secondary education level
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประยงค์ บุญมงคล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.97
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เรื่องระบบจำนวนจริง สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมตามมาตรฐาน 90/90 ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม จำนวน 280 กรอบ และแบบสอบจำนวน 50 ข้อ เรื่อง ระบบจำนวนจริง นำไปทดลองกับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สี่จำนวน 100 คน โดยมีการทำแบบสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม ตามมาตรฐานดังกล่าว ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพเป็น 97.49/71.56 แสดงว่า นักเรียนทำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมได้สูงกว่ามาตรฐานตัวแรกและทำแบบสอบหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมได้ต่ำกว่ามาตรฐานตัวหลัง แต่อย่างไรก็ตาม จากการทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนการสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม ปรากฏว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 สรุปได้ว่าบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้น สามารถทำให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้เรื่องระบบจำนวนจริงเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างแท้จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct a mathematics programmed lesson on “Real Number System" at the upper secondary education level and to find out the effectiveness of the programmed lesson according to the 90/90 standard. The researcher constructed the 280 frames of the programmed lesson and the 50 test items on “Real Number System" and tried out the programmed lesson with one hundred students at the upper secondary education level. They were given the pre-test before and the post-test after they had studied from programmed lesson. The data was collected and analyzed to determine the effectiveness of the programmed lesson with the 90/90 standard. The analysis of the test result indicated that the programmed lesson has met the 90/90 standard at the 97.49/71.56 level. The effectiveness of the programmed lesson was higher than the first 90 standard but less than the second 90 standard. However, the arithmetic mean of the pre-test and the post-test showed statistically significant
Creative Commons License