Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง "การย่อยอาหาร" (Digestion) สำหรับระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a science programmed lesson on "digestion" at the certificate of education level
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โรจนี จะโนภาษ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.338
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม เรื่อง “การย่อยอาหาร" (Digestion) สำหรับระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน ร้อยละ 90/90 การวิจัยได้ดำเนินการเป็นขั้นๆ กล่าวคือ ตั้งวัตถุประสงค์ทั่วไป และวัตถุประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรมของบทเรียน แล้วสร้างแบบสอบให้ครอบคลุมเนื้อหาตามที่ตั้งวัตถุประสงค์ไว้ เพื่อนำไปทดสอบนักศึกษาก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม ขั้นต่อไปจึงสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม “การย่อยอาหาร" (Digestion) และนำบทเรียนนี้ไปทดลองใช้กับนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาปีที่ 1 วิทยาลัยครูจันทรเกษม กรุงเทพมหานคร การทดลองทำตามลำดับขั้น คือ ขั้นทดลองหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง ขั้นทดลองกลุ่มย่อย จำนวน 10 คน และขั้นทดลองภาคสนามจำนวน 100 คน ต่อจากนั้นได้นำผลการเรียนมาวิเคราะห์หาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามมาตรฐานร้อยละ 90/90 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นนี้มีประสิทธิภาพ 97.65/85.35 และแสดงให้เห็นว่า นักศึกษาที่เรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม เรื่อง “การย่อยอาหาร" (Digestion) มีความก้าวหน้าในการเรียนจริงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ดังนั้นผู้วิจัยใคร่ที่จะเสนอให้มีการสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์เพิ่มมากขึ้น เพื่อจะได้เป็นประโยชน์ในการปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอนให้มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct a series of programmed lesson on "Digestion" at the Certificate of Education Level and to find out the effectiveness of these programmed lessons according to the 90/90 standard. Research procedures and activities were carried out in steps as follows: defining the general and behavioral objectives of the programmed lessons; constructing a test to meet the defined objectives using as the pre-test and the post-test; constructing the programmed lessons on "Digestion", trying out the programmed lessons with first-year students of the Certificate of Education Level at Chandrakasem Teacher's College, Bangkok Metropolis. The three steps in the experiment were one-to-one testing, testing small groups of ten students, and testing field groups of one hundred students; and determining the efficiency of the programmed lessons with the 90/90 standard. The effectiveness of the programmed lessons was lower that the 90/90 standard, namely, 97.65/85.35. This showed that students who had studied the programmed lessons on "Digestion" had improved their studies at the .01 level of significance. Therefore, we may infer that the efficiency of teaching-learning process would improve if more programmed lessons in science were prepared.
Share
COinS