Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างชุดการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์เรื่อง "ธรรมชาติของน้ำ" สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of science instructional packages on "nature of water" for mathayom suksa two students
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยยงค์ พรหมวงศ์
Second Advisor
จันทร์เพ็ญ เชื้อพานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.120
Abstract
จุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อสร้างชุดการสอนสำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์เรื่อง “ธรรมชาติของน้ำ" ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สอง และหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นตามเกณฑ์ 90/90 การดำเนินงาน ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างชุดการสอนโดยใช้ระบบผลิตชุดการสอนแผนจุฬาฯ ขึ้น 4 ชุด คือ (1) คุณสมบัติทั่วไปของน้ำ, (2) วัฏจักรของน้ำ, (3) ไฮโดรเจนและออกซิเจน, (4) น้ำอ่อน น้ำกระด้าง แล้วนำชุดการสอนทั้ง 4 ชุด ไปทดลองสอนหาประสิทธิภาพ 3 ขั้นคือ แบบหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง, แบบกลุ่ม และภาคสนาม ในการทดลองทุกขั้น ผู้วิจัยได้ให้นักเรียนนำแบบสอบก่อนเรียนเพื่อวัดพื้นความรู้ของผู้เรียน และวัดความก้าวหน้าหลังเรียน ในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรม และหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นด้วย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนโรงเรียนสุวรรณารามวิทยาคม จำนวน 120 คน เป็นนักเรียนชาย 55 คน นักเรียนหญิง 65 คน มีทั้งเด็กเก่ง, ปานกลาง และอ่อน ในการวิจัยไม่ได้คำนึงถึงเพศ, อายุ, ระดับสติปัญญา และพื้นฐานทางเศรษฐกิจ และสังคมของผู้เรียน เครื่องที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบเกณฑ์สำหรับชุดการสอน แต่ละชุดรวม 4 ชุด ผลการวิจัย ชุดการสอนทุกชุดที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ 90/90 ทุกชุดคือ 98.15/94.5, 98.52/95.33, 93.65/95.33 และ 98.91/94.23 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ความรู้ของนักเรียนที่เรียนจากชุดการสอนเพิ่มขึ้นเกิน 75%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose: This study was designed (1) to construct four instructional packages concerning with the Nature of Water for learning center classrooms of Mathayom Suksa Two and (2) to find the efficiency of the completed instructional packages based on 90/90 criterion. Method and Procedure: The researcher had constructed four instructional packages using Chulalongkorn University Plan of Instructional Package Production namely (1) General Property of Water, (2) Water Cycle, (3) Hydrogen and Oxygen, (4) Soft Water and Hard Water. Each of these instructional packages were tried out 3 times using (1) one to one basis, (2) a group basis and (3) field test. In each try out the sample had to do the pre-test, study from the packages and do the post-test. The result of the exercises and the post-test were computed to determine the efficiency of each packages. The samples in this study were 120 children, 55 boys and 65 girls, chosen from Mathayom Suksa 1 of Suwanaramvitayakorn School. All of them were different in intelligence. In this study, sex, age, learning ability, economics and social background of the samples were neglected. Tests used in this study were criterion tests for all four instructional packages. Finding: The result of this study indicated that all four instructional packages were efficient at 98.15/94.5, 98.52/99.15, 93.65/95.33 and 98.9/94.23, which are higher than the set criterion of 90/90. The pre-test and post-test scores yielded more than 75%.
Creative Commons License