Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์เรื่อง "รา" สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a science programmed lesson on "Fungi" for the upper secondary education level
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โรจนี จะโนภาษ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.107
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “รา" สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พร้อมทั้งหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 การวิจัยได้ดำเนินเป็นลำดับขั้น ดังนี้ ตั้งวัตถุประสงค์ทั่วไปและวัตถุประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรม สร้างแบบสอบเพื่อใช้ทดสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมจากนั้นได้สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมให้สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ที่ตั้งไว้ และนำบทเรียนที่สร้างขึ้นนี้ไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 3 ขั้น เพื่อปรับปรุงแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องต่างๆ ของบทเรียน แม้ว่าผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “รา" นี้มีประสิทธิภาพต่ำกว่ามาตรฐานเพราะได้เพียง 94.98/83.25 แต่ผลการวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมปรากฏว่าแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมนี้ช่วยให้นักเรียนมีความรู้เรื่อง “รา" เพิ่มขึ้น ดังนั้นควรจะมีการส่งเสริมให้สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมสำหรับวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์และนำมาใช้ในการเรียนการสอนให้มากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct a programmed lesson on "Fungi" for the upper secondary education level and to find out its effectiveness based on the 90/90 standard. Research procedure and activities were carried out in steps as follows : defining the general and behavioral objectives, constructing. The tests and the programmed lesson relevant to the objectives. The programmed lesson was tried out three times to Matayom Suksa Four students in order to revise and determine its efficiency. Although the result was 94.98/83.25 which was lower than the 90/90 standard, the analysis of the arithmatic means of both pretest and post test was significantly different at .01 level. The result showed that the students who had studied this programmed lesson had improved their knowledge on the topic. Therefore it was recommended that more science programmed lesson should be prepared and introduced into teaching and learning process.
Creative Commons License