Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์แบบเรียนวิชาวรรณคดีไทยชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of the Thai literature textbook used in matayom suksa 3
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กุหลาบ มัลลิกะมาส
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.99
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อวิเคราะห์หนังสือแบบเรียนวรรณคดีไทย เล่ม 3 ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ของกรมวิชาการ กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ที่ใช้อยู่ในโรงเรียนในกรุงเทพมหานคร วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย (1) วิเคราะห์หนังสือแบบเรียนวรรณคดีไทย เล่ม 3 โดยศึกษาแบบเรียนอย่างละเอียด และค้นคว้าหาข้อมูลจากหนังสืออ้างอิง เขียนผลของการวิจัยในรูปของการบรรยาย (2) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามครูอาจารย์และนักเรียน โดยสร้างแบบสอบถามครูอาจารย์และนักเรียนที่สอนและเรียนอยู่ในระดับชั้นดังกล่าว เพื่อจะได้ทราบว่าครูอาจารย์และนักเรียนมีความเห็นอย่างไรเกี่ยวกับแบบเรียนวรรณคดีไทย เล่ม 3 ที่ใช้อยู่ ทางด้านคุณภาพในการจัดทำรูปเล่ม ความสอดคล้องของแบบเรียนกับหลักการเรียนการสอน และหลักจิตวิทยาในการเรียนรู้ ในการสอบถามครูอาจารย์และนักเรียน ใช้ประชากรที่เป็นครูอาจารย์ 30 คน และที่เป็นนักเรียน 300 คน ทั้งเพศชายและหญิง จากโรงเรียนต่าง ๆ 2 ประเภทคือ โรงเรียนรัฐบาล และโรงเรียนราษฎร์ โดยเลือกโรงเรียนด้วยวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่าง (Random Sampling) ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาคิดเป็นร้อยละ ในการวิเคราะห์แบบเรียนได้อาศัยหลักเกณฑ์ในการจัดแบบเรียนที่ดี หลักการเรียนการสอนและหลักจิตวิทยาในการเรียนรู้ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า หนังสือแบบเรียนวรรณคดีไทย เล่ม 3 ที่กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ อนุมัติให้ใช้เป็นแบบเรียนในชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 นั้น มีทั้งข้อดีและข้อบกพร่องที่การแก้ไข สิ่งที่ควรปรับปรุงคือ คุณภาพในการจัดทำแบบเรียน ด้านการพิมพ์ การจัดรูปเล่ม ภาพประกอบ ฯลฯ และควรเพิ่มเติมเนื้อหาของแบบเรียนให้มากขึ้นอีก เรื่องที่ล้าสมัยไม่น่าสนใจควรตัดออก เรื่องที่เห็นว่าดีมีความเหมาะสมกับวัย ความสนใจและความต้องการของนักเรียนให้คงไว้ คำอธิบายศัพท์ควรเพิ่มเติมอธิบายสำนวนและโวหารที่แทรกในเรื่องบ้าง ส่วนกิจกรรมในแต่ละบทควรจัดให้มีมากขึ้น และจัดหลาย ๆ ประเภทเพื่อให้นักเรียนได้ทำกิจกรรมที่จะช่วยส่งเสริมทักษะต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ การฟัง การพูด การอ่าน และการเขียน ข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับแบบเรียนวรรณคดีไทย เล่ม 3 คือ ควรมีการปรับปรุงเนื้อหาภายในเล่มทางด้านหลักสูตร เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพสังคมเศรษฐกิจ ตลอดจนแผนพัฒนาประเทศ โดยคำนึงถึงความต้องการของผู้เรียนทางด้านสังคม จิตวิทยา และปรัชญา เรื่องที่จัดให้นักเรียนเรียนนั้นควรเป็นเรื่องที่มีคุณค่าทางด้านวรรณคดี ทันสมัย เกี่ยวข้องกับชีวิตประจำวันของนักเรียน และควรให้ประโยชน์กับนักเรียนโดยส่งเสริมคุณธรรม รวมทั้งพัฒนาการด้านต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ ความซาบซึ้ง ความเจริญทางจินตนาการ วิจารณญาณ เพื่อช่วยให้นักเรียนเกิดความภาคภูมิใจในสุนทรียภาพของวรรณคดีไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to analyze the Thai literature textbook, Book III, of the Ministry of Education used in Matayom Suksa 3 in Bangkok. The method of study was as follows: (a) Studying Thai literature textbook, Book III, the roughly, finding necessary data from reference books and reparting the results in a descriptive form. (b) Analyzing the questionnaires completed by a number of teachers and students in Matayom Suksa 3 in order to find out what they think about the quality of the used text in relation to the methods of teaching and the psychology of learning.The questionnaires were returned by thirty teachers and 300 students in both government and private schools selected by random sampling. The collected data were thereafter analyzed on an percentage basis. In analyzing this textbook the investigator used the criteria in textbook selection, the method of teaching and the psychology of learning. The results of the study: Although the Thai literature textbook of the Ministry of Education was regarded of very good quality, it still needs improvement, such as the quality in writing and printing the texts, the size of the book, the use of pictures, and the fulfillment of content matter. The old stories should be replaced by better stories that meet the ago level, interests and needs of the students. The text should explain the difficult vocabulary and structures. The exercises should be increased so-that the students have the necessary skills in listening, speaking, reading and writing. The suggestions from the study: The textbook should be improved in relation to the social and economic development of the country, as well as the needs of the students in social studies, psychology and philosophy. The stories in the textbook should have literary value, be up to date and relevant to the daily life of the students. The textbook should help improving the students’ imagination growth, critical thinking and aesthetic appreciation of Thai literature.
Creative Commons License