Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Higher derivations and jordan higher derivations of Г-rings
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การหาอนุพัทธ์ขั้นสูงและการหาอนุพัทธ์แบบจอร์แดนขั้นสูงของแกมมาริง
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Sajee Pianskool
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1252
Abstract
Let M and Г be additive abelian groups. If there exists a map ⋅ sending M x Г x M into M, denote the image of a ⋅ γ ⋅ b by, simply, aγb for all a, b ϵ M and γ ϵ Г, satisfying the following properties: for each a, b, c ϵ M and γ, β ϵ Г, (i) (aγb)βc = aγ(bβc); (ii) (a + b)γc = aγc + bγc, a(γ + β)c = aγc + aβc and aγ(b + c) = aγb + aγc, then M is called a Г-ring. Let M be a Г-ring and U be an ideal of M. We introduce the concept of higher derivations, Jordan higher derivations of M, higher derivations, Jordan higher derivations of U into M and generalized higher derivations, Jordan generalized higher derivations of M. Our main interests are finding appropriate conditions for a Г-ring in order to obtain that 1. Jordan higher derivations and higher derivations of a Г-ring are the same, 2. Jordan higher derivations and higher derivations of an ideal of a Г-ring, are identical, and 3. Jordan generalized higher derivations and generalized higher derivations of a Г-ring are coincide.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ให้ M และ Г เป็นกรุปสลับที่ภายใต้การบวก ถ้ามีการส่ง M x Г x M ไปยัง M โดยแทน a ⋅ γ ⋅ b ด้วย aγb สำหรับทุก a, b ϵ M และ γ ϵ Г ซึ่งสอดคล้องสมบัติต่อไปนี้คือ สำหรับแต่ละ a, b, c ϵ M และแต่ละ γ, β ϵ Г, (i) (aγb)βc = aγ(bβc); (ii) (a + b)γc = aγc + bγc, a(γ + β)c = aγc + aβc และ aγ(b + c) = aγb + aγc แล้วจะเรียก M ว่า Г-ริง กำหนดให M เป็น Г-ริง และ U เป็นไอดีลของ M เราแนะนำแนวคิดของการอนุพัทธ์ขั้นสูง การอนุพัทธ์ขั้นสูงแบบจอร์แดนของ M การอนุพัทธ์ขั้นสูง การอนุพัทธ์ขั้นสูงแบบจอร์แดนของ U ไปยัง M และการอนุพัทธ์ขั้นสูงทั่วไป การอนุพัทธ์ขั้นสูงทั่วไปแบบจอร์แดนของ M สิ่งที่เราสนใจคือการหาเงื่อนไขที่เหมาะสมสำหรับ Г-ริงที่ทำให้ได้ว่า (1) การอนุพัทธ์ขั้นสูงแบบจอร์แดนและการอนุพัทธ์ขั้นสูงของ Г-ริงเป็นสิ่งเดียวกัน (2) การอนุพัทธ์ขั้นสูงแบบจอร์แดนและการอนุพัทธ์ขั้นสูงของไอดีลของ Г-ริงเป็นสิ่งเดียวกัน (3) การอนุพัทธ์ขั้นสูงทั่วไปแบบจอร์แดนและการอนุพัทธ์ขั้นสูงทั่วไปของ Г-ริงเป็นสิ่งเดียว
Creative Commons License