Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
A boundary rigidity problem of analytic function
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ปัญหาสมบัติสภาพแข็งเกร็งที่ขอบของฟังก์ชันวิเคราะห์
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Nataphan Kitisin
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1208
Abstract
In 1994, Burns and Krantz proved that an analytic function on the unit disc approaching a ̄xed point at the boundary with certain rate must be identity. This is essentially a boundary rigidity condition. In this thesis, we present the phenomena on simply connected domain with nice boundary and in the case of non-tangential limit. We also investigate the boundary rigidity problem on the Blascke's product
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ในปี ค.ศ. 1994 เบิร์นส์และครานส์ได้พิสูจน์ว่าฟังก์ชันวิเคราะห์บนอาณาบริเวณวงกลมขนาด 1 หน่วย ที่ลู่เข้าสู่จุดตรึงที่ขอบของวงกลม ด้วยอัตราเร็วในระดับหนึ่งจะต้องเป็นฟังก์ชันเอกลักษณ์ ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เราได้ขยายสมบัติข้อนี้ ไปยังฟังก์ชันวิเคราะห์บนโดเมนเชื่อมต่อเชิงเดียว รวมไปถึงกรณีลิมิตที่ไม่สัมผัสขอบ นอกจากนี้เรายังได้พิจารณาในกรณีของฟังก์ชันผลคูณของบลาสกี
Creative Commons License