Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดสรรและพัฒนากำลังคนในการบริหารงานภาษีอากรของกรมสรรพากร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Allocation and development of manpower in the tax administration of Revenue Department
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โอฬาร ไกรฤกษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พาณิชยศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พาณิชยศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.454
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันมีหลายองค์การที่ต้องประสบกับปัญหาด้านการบริหารบุคคลอยู่เสมอ กรมสรรพากรก็เช่นเดียวกันต้องประสบปัญหาทางด้านนี้และมักจะมากกว่าในองค์การอื่นๆ ทั้งนี้เพราะงานของกรมสรรพากรเป็นงานที่มีส่วนสัมพันธ์อย่างใกล้ชิดกับความมั่นคงของชาติ ดังนั้นจึงสมควรที่กรมสรรพากรจะต้องให้ความสนใจในการพัฒนาด้านบุคคลอยู่เสมอในทุกๆทาง อย่างไรก็ตามในการศึกษาเรื่องการจัดสรรและพัฒนากำลังคนในการบริหารงานภาษีอากรของผู้เขียนนี้ พบว่าปัญหาต่างๆที่กรมสรรพากรต้องเผชิญอยู่ได้แก่ 1. ปัญหาการขาดแคลนเจ้าหน้าที่บุคลากรในด้านการวิเคราะห์และจัดระบบงานที่จะมาทำหน้าที่ด้านการศึกษาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการวางแผนอัตรากำลังคนของกรมสรรพากร 2. ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับอัตรากำลังคนไม่เหมาะสม 3. ปัญหาการจัดสรรอัตรากำลังคนในสายงานการบริหารภาษีอากรยังไม่เหมาะสม 4. ปัญหาการขาดแคลนการวางแผนด้านการกำลังคนที่ดีพอ 5. ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับงบประมาณตลอดจนเทคนิคต่างๆ ที่จะนำมาใช้ในการพัฒนาบุคคล ในการศึกษานี้ ผู้เขียนใช้ทั้งวิธีการสัมภาษณ์จากเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้มีความรู้ความสามารถและปฏิบัติงานทางด้านนี้โดยตรง และใช้วิธีค้นคว้าเอกสารของทางราชการประกอบกับตำราอื่นๆอันเกี่ยวกับการบริหารบุคคล จากผลการศึกษาชี้ให้เห็นว่าในการจัดสรรและพัฒนากำลังคนในการบริหารงานภาษีอากรของกรมสรรพากรนั้นมีสิ่งที่ควรพิจารณาดำเนินการได้แก่ การวางแผนกำลังคนรวมถึงการรู้จักนำเอาปริมาณงานที่แต่ละสายงานจะต้องทำมาประกอบการพิจารณาในการจัดสรรกำลังคนด้วย นอกจากนี้โปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมต่างๆก็ควรจะมีการปรับปรุงให้มีประสิทธิภาพขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
At present many organizations have frequently faced personnel administration problems. The Revenue Department of Thailand is no doubt also plunged into this condition and a lot more serious than other organizations due to its work effect very closely to the security of the nation. For this reason, the Revenue Department should pay more attention to in developing personnel management in very many ways. The study has an intention to analyze personnel management problems prevailed in the Revenue Department, Such problems are as follows: 1. The lack of the qualified officials for analyzing and arranging the working system for personnel planning of the Revenue Department; 2. The underemployment or overemployment; 3. The improper allocation of work force in the tax administration filed. 4. The improper personnel planning; 5. The budget and technique which will be used in developing manpower. In analyzing the problems, the study takes two approaches of both interview the competent authority who is directly concerned with the problem, and also study the personnel administration text book and governmental procedure. The results of this study point to the need for greater emphasis in manpower planning and a consideration of the work load in each unit in determining its allocation of manpower. Training programs designed to improve efficiency and performance assessment are also recommended.
Creative Commons License