Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสำรวจความคิดเห็นของผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาต่อการควบคุมงาน ของผู้บริหารระดับกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An opinion survey of subordinates for middle management's supervision
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริโสภาคย์ บูรพาเดชะ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พาณิชยศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พาณิชยศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.162
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาถึงพฤติกรรมการบริหารของผู้บริหารระดับกลางในการควบคุมงานภายในหน่วยงานที่ตนรับผิดชอบอยู่ การศึกษาแบบของพฤติกรรมได้จากการใช้แบบสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่างของผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาของเขาเหล่านั้น รวมทั้งการศึกษาถึงความคิดเห็นและความต้องการของผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาต่อพฤติกรรมการบริหารของผู้บริหารระดับกลาง ทั้งนี้เพื่อต้องการทราบถึง 1. แนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการบริหารของผู้บริหารระดับกลางที่มีต่อผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา 2. แนวโน้มความคิดเห็นของการบริหารในสายตาของผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา 3. สิ่งที่ผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาคาดหวังต่อพฤติกรรมของผู้บริหารระดับกลาง 4. ตัวแปรที่มีต่อความคิดเห็นดังกล่าวของผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา รวมทั้งเปรียบเทียบแบบของพฤติกรรมของผู้บริหารระดับกลาง ความคิดเห็นและความคาดหวังของผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา ในธุรกิจประเภทการค้าและบริการกับธุรกิจประเภทการผลิต จากข้อมูลที่รวบรวมได้พอจะสรุปผลได้ดังนี้ 1. ผู้บริหารระดับกลางมีแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการบริหารแบบประชาธิปไตย 2. ในสายตาของผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชานั้น เห็นว่าผู้บริหารระดับกลางมีแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการบริหารแบบประชาธิปไตย 3. พบตัวแปรเพียงเล็กน้อยเกี่ยวกับแนวโน้มของพฤติกรรมการบริหารของผู้บริหารระดับกลาง และความคิดเห็นของผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา 4. ผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาต้องการความอบอุ่นใจ บรรยากาศที่เป็นกันเองในการปฏิบัติงาน และการแนะนำช่วยเหลือจากผู้บริหารระดับกลาง 5. ผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชามีแนวโน้มที่จะต้องการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานต่าง ๆ ของหน่วยงาน ดังนั้นจึงได้ข้อเสนอแนะว่า แนวทางที่ผู้บริหารระดับกลางควรปฏิบัติ คือ การสร้างบรรยากาศที่เป็นกันเอง สร้างความสามัคคีในหน่วยงานของตน ช่วยนำทางและแก้ปัญหาให้ผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา รวมทั้งให้โอกาสผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชามีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของหน่วยงานเพื่อสร้างประสิทธิผลให้แก่หน่วยงานและองค์การ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is an attempt to study the administrative behavior of the middle management in controlling the work in his own division on the day-to-day basic. This result of the study is derived from using the questionnaire with the interview technique of their subordinates’ opinion as well as their subordinates’ need towards the executive behavior of the middle management. The objective of the study are as follows: 1. The tendency of the middle management’s behavior towards his subordinates. 2. The tendency of the administration in view of his subordinates. 3. The expectation of the subordinates for the middle management’s behavior. 4. Variables which affect the above opinion of the subordinates including comparing the pattern of the middle management’s behavior, opinion and expectation of the subordinates between the trading and service business and the manufacturing sector. The result of research findings are: 1. The middle managements have the tendency of the democratic behavior administration. 2. In view of the subordinate, it seemed that the middle management has the tendency of the democratic behavior administration. 3. Find the slight variable concerning the tendency of the middle management’s behavior and the subordinates’ opinion. 4. The subordinates need the encouragement, the friendly atmosphere in work performance and the suggestion assisted by their middle management. 5. The subordinates have the tendency to have participation in work performance in the division. Therefore, the author would like to recommend that the aspect which the middle management should de are: The creation of the friendly atmosphere, reunion in their division, leading the guidance and solving the problem for their subordinates including avail the opportunity for their subordinates to have the participation in work performance in their division in order to increase the effectiveness in division and other organization.
Creative Commons License