Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาศิลปการโฆษณาระดับอุดมศึกษา เรื่อง การจัดวางแบบโฆษณา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a programmed lesson on layout designs of the course advertising art at the higher education level
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศุภร สุวรรณาศรัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.322
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาศิลปะการโฆษณา สำหรับนักศึกษาศิลปศึกษา คณะออกแบบ วิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษาวิทยาเขตเพาะช่างวิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม สำหรับวิชาศิลปะการโฆษณา เรื่องการจัดวางแบบโฆษณา โดยจัดทำเป็นสไลด์เทปโปรแกรม 2. ทดสอบบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมกับนักศึกษาศิลปะ จำนวน 30 คน โดยให้นักศึกษาทำแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน แล้วทำบทเรียนประกอบสไลด์เทป เมื่อนักศึกษาเรียนจบบทเรียนให้นักศึกษาทำแบบทดสอบหลังเรียนอีกครั้ง แล้วเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลที่ได้จากการทดสอบหลังเรียนมาหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 ผลการวิจัย บทเรียนสไลด์เทปโปรแกรมมีประสิทธิภาพ 93.17/90.50 แสดงว่าบทเรียนสไลด์เทปโปรแกรม มีประสิทธิภาพในการสอนตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 ที่ตั้งไว้ ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. ควรส่งเสริมให้มีการสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม ทางวิชาศิลปศึกษาให้มากขึ้น 2. ควรมีการวิจัยเปรียบเทียบการสอนโดยใช้บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมนี้กับวิธีการสอนแบบโปรแกรมต่างๆหรือเปรียบเทียบการสอนกับการสอนแบบอื่นๆอีก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose: The purposes of this study are to folds: 1. A programmed lesson on Layout designs of the course Advertising art at the higher Education Level. 2. To find its teaching efficiency by trying out with students at the section of Commercial Art, Faculty of Design, Institute of Technology and Vocational Education, Poh Chang Campus. Procedures: 1. The investigation constructed a programmed lesson on “Layout" in the form of Slide/Tape. 2. This programmed Slide/Tape lesson was experimented with thirty art education students at the Poh Chang Campus. They were given the pre-test first, then studied the programmed lesson. After completing, they were given the post-test. The result of the post-test and the relevant data were collected and analyzed to find the efficiency of the programmed lesson against the 90/90 standard. Results: The effectiveness of the Designed Programmed Slide/Tape lesson was determined by 90/90 standard. The first 90 was the average score the students were able to make from Programmed Slide/Tape lesson. The second 90 was the average score the students were able to make from the post-test. The results of Programmed Slide/Tape lesson in subject “Layout" indicated the effectiveness on the level of 93.17/90.50. This level proved to be efficient up to the 90/90 standard. This mean of pre-test and post-test showed statistically significant at the level of .01. Recommendation: 1. Further attempts should be made repeatedly to encourage more researchers on a programmed Slide/Tape lesson in art education and its result can be applied to all type of subjects. 2. Further relative researches should be promoted to compare the usefulness of the types of programmed slide/tape or compare with other type of teaching.
Creative Commons License