Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและประเมินผลแบบเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ สำหรับนักเรียนชาวเขา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A content analysis and evaluation of science textbooks for hill tribe pupils
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุจิระ ศุภรณ์ไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.368
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อวิเคราะห์และประเมินผลแบบเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์สำหรับนักเรียนชาวเขา เล่ม 1 ถึง 4 ของแผนกวิชาประถมศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลับ ในด้านเนื้อหา แนวคิด และคุณลักษณะของแบบเรียน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย การศึกษาวิเคราะห์แบบเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์สำหรับนักเรียนชาวเขาทั้ง 4 เล่มนี้ ใช้เครื่องมือในการวิจัย 2 แบบ คือ (1) ตารางวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา แนวคิด จาก หลักสูตรทั้ง 4 หลักสูตร คือ หลักสูตรประโยคประถมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2503 หลักสูตรโรงเรียนชาวเขา พุทธศักราช 2508 หลักสูตรพิเศษสำหรับการฝึกอบรมครูช่วยสอนเด็กชาวเขาพุทธศักราช 2516 และหลักสูตรประโยคประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 และ (2) ตารางวิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะของแบบเรียน สร้างเป็นตารางคะแนน แสดงหัวข้อรายละเอียดของแบบเรียนแบ่งออกเป็น 3 หัวข้อใหญ่ ๆ มีเกณฑ์การแบ่งและพิจารณาคะแนนจากคะแนนเต็ม 1,000 คะแนน คือ เนื้อหา 450 คะแนน วิธีการเขียน 300 คะแนน และการจัดทำรูปเล่ม 250 คะแนน ซึ่งคณะผู้วิจัยได้ร่วมกันสร้างขึ้นมา การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาใช้วิธีการขีดรอยคะแนนเป็นความถี่ของแต่ละหัวข้อเรื่อง เฉพาะการวิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะของแบบเรียนใช้วิธีการให้คะแนน แล้วนำคะแนนมาหาค่าเฉลี่ย คณะผู้วิจัยร่วมกันอภิปรายผลการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา แนวคิด และคุณลักษณะของแบบเรียนทุกเล่ม และผู้วิจัยเป็นผู้เก็บรวบรวมผลการอภิปรายแบบเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์สำหรับนักเรียนชาวเขา แล้วเสนอผลการอภิปรายในรูปตาราง และการบรรยาย ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า แบบเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์สำหรับนักเรียนชาวเขา ทั้ง 4 เล่ม มีเนื้อหา แนวคิด ครอบคลุมหลักสูตรทั้ง 4 หลักสูตร ลักษณะเด่นของแบบเรียนชุดนี้ คือ การให้แนวคิดทางวิทยาศาสตร์ รวมทั้งวิธีการศึกษา สังเกต ค้นคว้า และทดลองทางวิทยาศาสตร์ แก่ผู้เรียน ซึ่งเหมาะสมทั้งในด้านเนื้อหา วิธีการเขียน ตลอดจนการจัดทำรูปเล่ม ตามลักษณะของแบบเรียนที่ดี จึงเหมาะที่จะนำไปใช้เป็นแบบเรียนสำหรับนักเรียนชาวเขาได้ เป็นอย่างดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose : The purpose of this research was to analyze and evaluate in content, concept and quality of Science Textbooks for Hill Tribe Pupils books one to four of the Department of Elementary Education, Faculty of education, Chulalongkorn University. Procedures : The tools for this research were (1) An Analytical Table of content of Science Textbooks for Hill Tribe Pupils, prepared by the researcher, based on a review of the content and concept derived from all the four curriculums, which were the Curriculum on Elementary Education of B.E.2503 (1960),Curriculum for Hill Tribe Schools of B.E.2508 (1965), Curriculum for Training Hill Tribe Teacher’s Aids of B.E.2516 (1973) and Curriculum on Elementary Education of B.E. 2521 (1978). (2) A Score card consisted of three majors headings : Subject matter Content 450 points, Methods 300 Points and Physical and Mechanical Features 250 points totaling 1,000 points in all prepared by the team. The analysis of content was on the basis of scoring the frequebcy of each topic. The analysis of the quality of the textbooks was by averaging the points allotted. The researcher team had discussed the analysis of content, concept and quality of each subject-matter. The researcher collected the discursive result in order to evaluate the textbooks upon the content concept and also textbook quality. The results were presented in tables with descriptive explanation. Findings : The results of this research revealed that all four Science Textbooks for Hill Tribe Pupils were well constructed and also covered all the four curriculums in content and concept the outstanding features of these textbooks were the scientific ways thinking and practicing with concentration on concepts and scientific skills. According to textbook quality, the average score for each book was excellent as well as Subject-matter Contents, Methods and Physical and Mechanical Features. In all respect it can be assured that the content was suitable for hill tribe pupils.
Creative Commons License