Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหารการใช้หลักสูตรประถมศกึษาพุทธศักราช 2521 ชั้นประถมปีที่ 1 ในเขตการศึกษา 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems on the implementation of elementary school curriculum B.E. 2521 prathom 1 in educational region 6
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.73
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูชั้นประถมปีที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 6 เกี่ยวกับปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 อันประกอบด้วย ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับตัวครู ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรและวัสดุหลักสูตร การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การใช้สื่อการเรียน และการวัดผลและประเมินผล 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบปัญหาของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูชั้นประถมปีที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่มีต่อการใช้หลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรประถมศึกษาพุทธศักราช 2521 อันประกอบด้วย ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับตัวครู ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรและวัสดุหลักสูตร การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การใช้สื่อการเรียน การวัดผลและประเมินผล โดยมีลักษณะคำถามเป็นแบบเขียนเครื่องหมาย เติมคำหรือข้อความ มาตราส่วนประเมินค่าและคำถามปลายเปิด ใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งเป็นกลุ่ม (Cluster Sampling) ได้โรงเรียนที่เป็นตัวอย่างประชากร 200 คน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (standard Deviation) และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างปัญหาของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนชั้นประถมปีที่ 1 โดยการทดสอบค่าซี (Z – test ) ผลการวิจัย 1. ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูชั้นประถมปีที่ 1 มีปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรประถมศึกษาพุทธศักราช 2521 มากเพียงด้านเดียวคือ การใช้สื่อการเรียน ส่วนที่เหลือในอีก 4 ด้านกล่าวคือ ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับครู ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรและวัสดุหลักสูตร การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และการวัดผลและประเมินผล มีปัญหาปานกลาง 2.ผลการเปรียบเทียบปัญหาของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูชั้นประถมปีที่ 1 เกี่ยวกับปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่ไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 กล่าวคือ แตกต่างกันเพียง 34 เรื่อง ใน 114 เรื่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes: The purposes of this research were: 1.To study the problems of the school administrators and the Prathom 1 teachers of the Elementary Schools in Educational Region 6 towards the implementation of Elementary School Currioulum B.E.2521 in the areas of the teachers’ concern, understanding about curriculum and materials, learning activity management, learning media usage, measurement and evaluation. 2. To compare the problems of the school administrators and the Prathom 1 Elementary School Curriculum B.E. 2521 in the areas of the teachers’ concern, understanding about curriculum and materials, learning activity management, learning media usage and measurement and evaluation. The questionnaires were constructed in the form of checking, completion, rating scale, and opened end. Cluster Sampling was used. The data were obtained from 200 schools, of which 200 school administrators and 200 Prathom 1 teachers were sampling. The data were analyzed by using percentage, proportion, mean, standard deviation and comparing the problems of the school administrators and the Prathom 1 teachers by using z-test. Findings: 1. The school administrators and the Prathom 1 teachers find that when applying Elementary School Curriculum B.E. 2521 they have one problem heavily based on the learning media usage, and the other four which are about the teachers’ concern, understanding about curriculum and materials, learning activity management, and measurement and evaluation are on the average level. 2. There was no significant difference at .05 level regarding the problems on the implementation of Elementary School Curriculum B.E.2521 between the school administrators and the Prathom 1 teachers. However the data collected elaborated 34 different items from the total of 114 items.
Creative Commons License