Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาการฝึกสอนของนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูในภาคตะวันตก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems in teaching practice of student teachers in teachers colleges in the western region
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปานตา ใช้เทียมวงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.367
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อสำรวจปัญหาของนักศึกษาฝึกสอน วิทยาลัยครูในภาคตะวันตก เกี่ยวกับการวางแผนการเรียนการสอน การดำเนินการสอน การวัดผลและประเมินผล เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการเตรียมนักศึกษาก่อนออกฝึกสอน ของวิทยาลัยครูให้มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้การวิจัยนี้ คือ แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นจากการประมวลข้อมูลต่างๆ เกี่ยวกับปัญหาของนักศึกษาฝึกสอน และได้ทดลองปรับปรุงโดยได้รับคำแนะนำจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ แบบสอบถามนี้แบ่งหัวข้อวิเคราะห์ออกเป็น 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านการวางแผนการเรียนการสอน ด้านการดำเนินการสอน และด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผล ผู้วิจัยนำแบบสอบถามที่ปรับปรุงแล้วไปใช้กับอาจารย์นิเทศก์จำนวน 47 คนและนักศึกษาฝึกสอนจำนวน 218 คนจากนั้นจึงนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่หาค่าร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ยน้ำหนักความคิดเห็นและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านการวางแผนการเรียนการสอน นักศึกษาฝึกสอนพบปัญหาที่สำคัญในเรื่องการสร้างเครื่องมือในการวัดผล และความรู้ในด้านการจัดกิจกรรมและวิธีสอนแบบต่างๆด้านการดำเนินการสอน นักศึกษาฝึกสอนพบปัญหาสำคัญในเรื่องการจัดกิจกรรมและวิธีสอนที่ส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนรู้จักคิด การเสนอปัญหาให้นักเรียนร่วมอภิปรายและการส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนค้นคว้าความรู้เพิ่มเติมด้วยตนเองส่วนด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผล นักศึกษาฝึกสอนพบปัญหาที่สำคัญในเรื่อง การประเมินผลอย่างมีกฎเกณฑ์และการใช้วิธีการและเครื่องมือในการวัดผล ข้อเสนอแนะ วิทยาลัยครูควรมีหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบโดยเฉพาะในการเตรียมนักศึกษาครูก่อนออกฝึกสอน และการศึกษาข้อมูลจาการวิจัยนี้ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการจัดระบบการเรียนการสอนให้มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The major purpose of this study was to survey the problems of student teachers in the western region in teacher planning, teaching performance and teacher evaluation in order to improve the Student Teacher Training Program in Teacher Colleges. The instrument used in this study was a set of questionnaires formulated from various data concerning student teachers’ problems which had been tested and improved. This set of questionnaire was divided into three parts: Teacher Planning, Teaching Performance, and Teacher Evaluation. The improved questionnaire was used with 47 supervisors and 218 student teachers. The data collected were tallied and analyzed by means and standard deviation. About Teacher Planning, the student teachers’ major problems were the construction of effective tests and the lack of skills in conducting creative learning activities and teaching techniques in various subjects. About Teaching performance, the problems were : the difficulty in finding suitable activities and teaching method as well as classroom discussion which help encouraged the creativity and self study in students. As for Teacher Evaluation, the student teacher had difficulty in using formalized testing system to improve their own teaching skills. From this study a special department should be established and took full responsibility in Teacher Training Program in the Teacher Colleges. The result of this study should be well considered as a basis in helping planning the effective program.
Share
COinS